Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:35:39
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
66-PRECINCT 66
M- # OF Machine Ballots
278
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
39
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
317
PUBLIC COUNT:
1167
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.16%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
121
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
34
7
0
41
33.88%
George Thomas Holland
69
11
0
80
66.12%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
156
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
37
7
0
44
28.21%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
18
5
0
23
14.74%
B. Jeff Ellison
76
13
0
89
57.05%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
134
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
115
19
0
134
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
153
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
70
12
0
82
53.59%
J.a. Cummins
58
13
0
71
46.41%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
128
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
109
19
0
128
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
117
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
100
17
0
117
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
159
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
4.40%
Kenneth R. Davenport
46
12
0
58
36.48%
Ray A. Dudley
67
5
0
72
45.28%
Michael Scroggins
17
5
0
22
13.84%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
158
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
108
18
0
126
79.75%
Scott E. Hahn
25
7
0
32
20.25%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
155
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
19
3
0
22
14.19%
Rodney Barber
78
9
0
87
56.13%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
33
13
0
46
29.68%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
135
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
117
18
0
135
100.00%
Ted Bowman
VOTES=
0
(D) Delaware Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
170
(D) Delaware Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
81
17
0
98
57.65%
Derek Dunnuck
61
11
0
72
42.35%
Randy L. Vorhees
VOTES=
134
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 66
VOTE FOR
1
112
22
0
134
100.00%
Randall A. Dunnuck
VOTES=
138
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 33
VOTE FOR
1
117
21
0
138
100.00%
Randall A. Dunnuck
VOTES=
140
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
5
3
0
8
5.71%
Don Bates, Jr.
6
0
0
6
4.29%
Richard Behney
74
4
0
78
55.71%
Dan Coats
20
2
0
22
15.71%
John N. Hostettler
24
2
0
26
18.57%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
120
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
110
10
0
120
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
114
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
50
4
0
54
47.37%
Kevin J. Barrett
53
7
0
60
52.63%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
125
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
114
11
0
125
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
106
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
95
11
0
106
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
136
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
59
9
0
68
50.00%
Jane Lasater
65
3
0
68
50.00%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
137
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
74
6
0
80
58.39%
Phil Clark
11
3
0
14
10.22%
Vernon Jackson
40
3
0
43
31.39%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
100
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
90
10
0
100
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
108
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
98
10
0
108
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
116
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
54
5
0
59
50.86%
Traci L. Conner
52
5
0
57
49.14%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
134
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
50
6
0
56
41.79%
Rick Spangler
72
6
0
78
58.21%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
114
(R) Delaware Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
106
8
0
114
100.00%
Denise Thornburg
VOTES=
165
(R) Delaware Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
51
8
0
59
35.76%
Roy Lasater
98
8
0
106
64.24%
Jerald W. (Jerry) Reynard
VOTES=
447
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
84
4
0
88
19.69%
Carolyn R. Costello
76
4
0
80
17.90%
David Costello
78
4
0
82
18.34%
Chris Flook
92
3
0
95
21.25%
Richard W. Thornburg
97
5
0
102
22.82%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
296
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Delaware
VOTE FOR
1
193
17
0
210
70.95%
John Adams
70
16
0
86
29.05%
Bruce F. Wiemer
VOTES=
277
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Niles Tw
VOTE FOR
1
36
6
0
42
15.16%
Diane K. Baird
34
7
0
41
14.80%
Stacey W. Burt
49
6
0
55
19.86%
Alice J. Gillis
125
14
0
139
50.18%
Lorraine Kay Tomlin
VOTES=
228
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Union Tw
VOTE FOR
1
206
22
0
228
100.00%
Trent A. Fox
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1