Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:35:29
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
65-PRECINCT 65
M- # OF Machine Ballots
396
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
27
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
423
PUBLIC COUNT:
1415
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.89%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
140
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
46
3
0
49
35.00%
George Thomas Holland
82
9
0
91
65.00%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
181
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
62
3
0
65
35.91%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
17
2
0
19
10.50%
B. Jeff Ellison
86
11
0
97
53.59%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
141
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
128
13
0
141
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
179
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
40.78%
J.a. Cummins
93
13
0
106
59.22%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
162
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
144
18
0
162
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
142
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
128
14
0
142
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
181
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
1.66%
Kenneth R. Davenport
53
7
0
60
33.15%
Ray A. Dudley
70
8
0
78
43.09%
Michael Scroggins
38
2
0
40
22.10%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
166
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
124
10
0
134
80.72%
Scott E. Hahn
27
5
0
32
19.28%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
175
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
14.29%
Rodney Barber
92
9
0
101
57.71%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
41
8
0
49
28.00%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
149
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
132
17
0
149
100.00%
Ted Bowman
VOTES=
0
(D) Delaware Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
195
(D) Delaware Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
81
7
0
88
45.13%
Derek Dunnuck
95
12
0
107
54.87%
Randy L. Vorhees
VOTES=
132
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 65
VOTE FOR
1
122
10
0
132
100.00%
Raiford M. Terry
VOTES=
136
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 32
VOTE FOR
1
125
11
0
136
100.00%
Donald H. Dunnuck
VOTES=
220
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
2.73%
Don Bates, Jr.
17
2
0
19
8.64%
Richard Behney
96
2
0
98
44.55%
Dan Coats
38
1
0
39
17.73%
John N. Hostettler
57
1
0
58
26.36%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
195
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
190
5
0
195
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
183
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
55
0
0
55
30.05%
Kevin J. Barrett
124
4
0
128
69.95%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
189
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
185
4
0
189
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
159
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
156
3
0
159
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
214
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
120
5
0
125
58.41%
Jane Lasater
87
2
0
89
41.59%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
213
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
116
6
0
122
57.28%
Phil Clark
13
0
0
13
6.10%
Vernon Jackson
77
1
0
78
36.62%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
168
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
163
5
0
168
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
174
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
170
4
0
174
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
175
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
68
0
0
68
38.86%
Traci L. Conner
103
4
0
107
61.14%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
211
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
70
3
0
73
34.60%
Rick Spangler
134
4
0
138
65.40%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
184
(R) Delaware Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
179
5
0
184
100.00%
Denise Thornburg
VOTES=
281
(R) Delaware Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
104
6
0
110
39.15%
Roy Lasater
167
4
0
171
60.85%
Jerald W. (Jerry) Reynard
VOTES=
672
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
115
1
0
116
17.26%
Carolyn R. Costello
127
3
0
130
19.35%
David Costello
119
2
0
121
18.01%
Chris Flook
158
5
0
163
24.26%
Richard W. Thornburg
138
4
0
142
21.13%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
390
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Delaware
VOTE FOR
1
156
14
0
170
43.59%
John Adams
211
9
0
220
56.41%
Bruce F. Wiemer
VOTES=
364
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Niles Tw
VOTE FOR
1
62
3
0
65
17.86%
Diane K. Baird
77
4
0
81
22.25%
Stacey W. Burt
90
3
0
93
25.55%
Alice J. Gillis
119
6
0
125
34.34%
Lorraine Kay Tomlin
VOTES=
294
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Union Tw
VOTE FOR
1
280
14
0
294
100.00%
Trent A. Fox
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1