Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:34:48
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
61-PRECINCT 61
M- # OF Machine Ballots
173
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
190
PUBLIC COUNT:
743
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.57%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
98
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
32
1
0
33
33.67%
George Thomas Holland
55
10
0
65
66.33%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
128
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
40
3
0
43
33.59%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
19
2
0
21
16.41%
B. Jeff Ellison
55
9
0
64
50.00%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
105
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
92
13
0
105
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
131
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
67
4
0
71
54.20%
J.a. Cummins
49
11
0
60
45.80%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
112
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
98
14
0
112
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
106
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
93
13
0
106
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
134
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
2.99%
Kenneth R. Davenport
28
8
0
36
26.87%
Ray A. Dudley
69
5
0
74
55.22%
Michael Scroggins
18
2
0
20
14.93%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
135
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
102
14
0
116
85.93%
Scott E. Hahn
18
1
0
19
14.07%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
130
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
12.31%
Rodney Barber
57
9
0
66
50.77%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
44
4
0
48
36.92%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
104
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
93
11
0
104
100.00%
Ted Bowman
VOTES=
109
(D) Union Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
98
11
0
109
100.00%
Mark A. Clawson
VOTES=
165
(D) Union Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
79
10
0
89
53.94%
Donna Jane Johnson-adams
64
12
0
76
46.06%
Glen A. Schwer
VOTES=
136
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 61
VOTE FOR
1
35
1
0
36
26.47%
Mike Foster
86
14
0
100
73.53%
Romanelle Marine
VOTES=
107
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 30
VOTE FOR
1
93
14
0
107
100.00%
Jerry L. Evans
VOTES=
43
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
2.33%
Don Bates, Jr.
4
0
0
4
9.30%
Richard Behney
18
1
0
19
44.19%
Dan Coats
9
0
0
9
20.93%
John N. Hostettler
9
1
0
10
23.26%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
42
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
40
2
0
42
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
37
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
59.46%
Kevin J. Barrett
15
0
0
15
40.54%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
37
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
35
2
0
37
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
31
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
40
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
27
2
0
29
72.50%
Jane Lasater
11
0
0
11
27.50%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
42
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
35.71%
Phil Clark
3
0
0
3
7.14%
Vernon Jackson
23
1
0
24
57.14%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
31
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
36
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
34
2
0
36
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
34
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
35.29%
Traci L. Conner
20
2
0
22
64.71%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
45
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
40.00%
Rick Spangler
25
2
0
27
60.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
0
(R) Union Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
36
(R) Union Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
34
2
0
36
100.00%
Michael Scott Johnson
VOTES=
138
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
23
1
0
24
17.39%
Carolyn R. Costello
23
1
0
24
17.39%
David Costello
25
1
0
26
18.84%
Chris Flook
32
2
0
34
24.64%
Richard W. Thornburg
29
1
0
30
21.74%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
171
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Delaware
VOTE FOR
1
107
4
0
111
64.91%
John Adams
49
11
0
60
35.09%
Bruce F. Wiemer
VOTES=
183
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Niles Tw
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
16.94%
Diane K. Baird
32
1
0
33
18.03%
Stacey W. Burt
78
13
0
91
49.73%
Alice J. Gillis
26
2
0
28
15.30%
Lorraine Kay Tomlin
VOTES=
154
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Union Tw
VOTE FOR
1
140
14
0
154
100.00%
Trent A. Fox
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1