Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:34:38
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
60-PRECINCT 60
M- # OF Machine Ballots
284
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
304
PUBLIC COUNT:
1098
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.69%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
89
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
24
0
0
24
26.97%
George Thomas Holland
59
6
0
65
73.03%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
116
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
42
3
0
45
38.79%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
10
0
0
10
8.62%
B. Jeff Ellison
55
6
0
61
52.59%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
99
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
8
0
99
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
119
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
58
2
0
60
50.42%
J.a. Cummins
52
7
0
59
49.58%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
93
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
87
6
0
93
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
93
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
88
5
0
93
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
126
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
2.38%
Kenneth R. Davenport
39
5
0
44
34.92%
Ray A. Dudley
54
1
0
55
43.65%
Michael Scroggins
20
4
0
24
19.05%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
111
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
72.97%
Scott E. Hahn
25
5
0
30
27.03%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
114
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
7.02%
Rodney Barber
65
5
0
70
61.40%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
31
5
0
36
31.58%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
97
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
92
5
0
97
100.00%
Ted Bowman
VOTES=
99
(D) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
93
6
0
99
100.00%
Monte Stebbins
VOTES=
0
(D) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
93
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 60
VOTE FOR
1
85
8
0
93
100.00%
Richard G. Huff
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 38
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
163
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
2.45%
Don Bates, Jr.
7
2
0
9
5.52%
Richard Behney
70
1
0
71
43.56%
Dan Coats
22
3
0
25
15.34%
John N. Hostettler
53
1
0
54
33.13%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
147
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
138
9
0
147
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
151
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
57
5
0
62
41.06%
Kevin J. Barrett
86
3
0
89
58.94%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
162
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
90
4
0
94
58.02%
L. Jack Lutz
64
4
0
68
41.98%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
134
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
127
7
0
134
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
163
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
64
5
0
69
42.33%
Jane Lasater
91
3
0
94
57.67%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
164
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
55
1
0
56
34.15%
Phil Clark
30
5
0
35
21.34%
Vernon Jackson
70
3
0
73
44.51%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
138
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
131
7
0
138
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
135
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
127
8
0
135
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
148
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
48
4
0
52
35.14%
Traci L. Conner
93
3
0
96
64.86%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
161
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
68
3
0
71
44.10%
Rick Spangler
85
5
0
90
55.90%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
137
(R) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
129
8
0
137
100.00%
Ralph N. Flowers
VOTES=
408
(R) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
54
1
0
55
13.48%
Michael S. Catron
65
4
0
69
16.91%
Dave Heinkel
59
4
0
63
15.44%
Shawn C. Phillips
111
5
0
116
28.43%
Larry W. Scott
99
6
0
105
25.74%
Jaye Kaye Wilson
VOTES=
569
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
98
6
0
104
18.28%
Carolyn R. Costello
103
6
0
109
19.16%
David Costello
98
7
0
105
18.45%
Chris Flook
119
6
0
125
21.97%
Richard W. Thornburg
120
6
0
126
22.14%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
281
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Delaware
VOTE FOR
1
173
8
0
181
64.41%
John Adams
91
9
0
100
35.59%
Bruce F. Wiemer
VOTES=
272
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Niles Tw
VOTE FOR
1
62
1
0
63
23.16%
Diane K. Baird
79
8
0
87
31.99%
Stacey W. Burt
35
4
0
39
14.34%
Alice J. Gillis
79
4
0
83
30.51%
Lorraine Kay Tomlin
VOTES=
232
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Union Tw
VOTE FOR
1
218
14
0
232
100.00%
Trent A. Fox
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1