Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:34:28
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
59-PRECINCT 59
M- # OF Machine Ballots
411
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
45
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
456
PUBLIC COUNT:
1532
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.77%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
183
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
48
12
0
60
32.79%
George Thomas Holland
110
13
0
123
67.21%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
239
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
63
9
0
72
30.13%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
27
6
0
33
13.81%
B. Jeff Ellison
117
17
0
134
56.07%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
201
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
174
27
0
201
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
242
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
116
19
0
135
55.79%
J.a. Cummins
92
15
0
107
44.21%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
206
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
171
35
0
206
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
190
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
162
28
0
190
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
250
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
2.40%
Kenneth R. Davenport
104
8
0
112
44.80%
Ray A. Dudley
94
23
0
117
46.80%
Michael Scroggins
14
1
0
15
6.00%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
231
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
150
15
0
165
71.43%
Scott E. Hahn
54
12
0
66
28.57%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
240
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
11
5
0
16
6.67%
Rodney Barber
142
17
0
159
66.25%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
56
9
0
65
27.08%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
188
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
161
27
0
188
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
0
(D) Monroe Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
185
(D) Monroe Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
159
26
0
185
100.00%
Kenton Rea Reeder
VOTES=
198
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 59
VOTE FOR
1
170
28
0
198
100.00%
Jeffrey C. Huff
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 24
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
185
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
9.19%
Don Bates, Jr.
10
0
0
10
5.41%
Richard Behney
78
8
0
86
46.49%
Dan Coats
31
0
0
31
16.76%
John N. Hostettler
40
1
0
41
22.16%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
170
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
162
8
0
170
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
160
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
60
5
0
65
40.63%
Kevin J. Barrett
94
1
0
95
59.38%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
175
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
97
5
0
102
58.29%
L. Jack Lutz
71
2
0
73
41.71%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
139
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
134
5
0
139
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
167
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
98
5
0
103
61.68%
Jane Lasater
62
2
0
64
38.32%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
183
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
61
2
0
63
34.43%
Phil Clark
16
1
0
17
9.29%
Vernon Jackson
97
6
0
103
56.28%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
150
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
142
8
0
150
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
149
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
141
8
0
149
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
161
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
54
3
0
57
35.40%
Traci L. Conner
100
4
0
104
64.60%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
147
(R) Monroe Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
138
9
0
147
100.00%
Nyoka (Nicki) Johnson
VOTES=
245
(R) Monroe Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
105
7
0
112
45.71%
Shirley Foster
127
6
0
133
54.29%
Larry Shirey
VOTES=
714
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
112
4
0
116
16.25%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
113
7
0
120
16.81%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
102
4
0
106
14.85%
Patrick J. Kindt
120
6
0
126
17.65%
Sharon Mcshurley
110
6
0
116
16.25%
Eugene H. Whitehead
123
7
0
130
18.21%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
1,131
Cowan Comm School Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
247
24
0
271
23.96%
Michael Thomas Downham
115
10
0
125
11.05%
Tom A. Harris
100
11
0
111
9.81%
Daniel Johnson
143
12
0
155
13.70%
Michael R. Vanhorn
154
24
0
178
15.74%
Sharolyn Waters
268
23
0
291
25.73%
Alan D. Wright
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1