Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:33:57
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
55-PRECINCT 55
M- # OF Machine Ballots
332
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
350
PUBLIC COUNT:
1099
REGISTERED VOTERS:
31.85%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
105
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
31
4
0
35
33.33%
George Thomas Holland
65
5
0
70
66.67%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
131
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
31
1
0
32
24.43%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
8
1
0
9
6.87%
B. Jeff Ellison
81
9
0
90
68.70%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
119
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
108
11
0
119
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
133
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
57
8
0
65
48.87%
J.a. Cummins
66
2
0
68
51.13%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
112
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
102
10
0
112
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
104
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
96
8
0
104
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
133
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
2.26%
Kenneth R. Davenport
21
3
0
24
18.05%
Ray A. Dudley
76
6
0
82
61.65%
Michael Scroggins
22
2
0
24
18.05%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
129
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
99
5
0
104
80.62%
Scott E. Hahn
19
6
0
25
19.38%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
130
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
6.15%
Rodney Barber
76
7
0
83
63.85%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
36
3
0
39
30.00%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
105
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
95
10
0
105
100.00%
Jeff Marlow
VOTES=
97
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 55
VOTE FOR
1
87
10
0
97
100.00%
Calvin R. Grim
VOTES=
104
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 25
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
40.38%
Jeffrey W. Johnson
54
8
0
62
59.62%
Michelle Lacy
VOTES=
195
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
6.15%
Don Bates, Jr.
13
0
0
13
6.67%
Richard Behney
81
5
0
86
44.10%
Dan Coats
33
1
0
34
17.44%
John N. Hostettler
50
0
0
50
25.64%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
184
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
178
6
0
184
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
177
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
51
1
0
52
29.38%
Kevin J. Barrett
120
5
0
125
70.62%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
191
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
113
4
0
117
61.26%
L. Jack Lutz
73
1
0
74
38.74%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
160
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
155
5
0
160
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
180
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
120
5
0
125
69.44%
Jane Lasater
54
1
0
55
30.56%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
198
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
35
0
0
35
17.68%
Phil Clark
8
0
0
8
4.04%
Vernon Jackson
149
6
0
155
78.28%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
155
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
152
3
0
155
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
163
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
160
3
0
163
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
174
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
48
5
0
53
30.46%
Traci L. Conner
120
1
0
121
69.54%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
170
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
165
5
0
170
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
153
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
150
3
0
153
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver
VOTES=
387
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
121
5
0
126
32.56%
Daniel Flanagan
117
5
0
122
31.52%
Dixie Quakenbush
134
5
0
139
35.92%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
196
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
77
5
0
82
41.84%
Stephen R. Lowry
113
1
0
114
58.16%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
150
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
146
4
0
150
100.00%
Richard Glaub
VOTES=
783
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
128
5
0
133
16.99%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
131
5
0
136
17.37%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
106
5
0
111
14.18%
Patrick J. Kindt
137
5
0
142
18.14%
Sharon Mcshurley
115
5
0
120
15.33%
Eugene H. Whitehead
136
5
0
141
18.01%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
915
Yorktown Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
66
1
0
67
7.32%
Mike A. Blanch, Sr.
40
2
0
42
4.59%
David Boone
189
12
0
201
21.97%
Mark A. Clevenger
32
6
0
38
4.15%
Mark E Craig
70
1
0
71
7.76%
Ty E. Hudson
141
14
0
155
16.94%
Pat Lavelle
119
5
0
124
13.55%
Roger Mauller II
53
5
0
58
6.34%
Robert G. Mixell
139
7
0
146
15.96%
Thomas D. Simpson
12
1
0
13
1.42%
Shahnaz Torabi
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1