Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:33:47
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
54-PRECINCT 54
M- # OF Machine Ballots
199
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
28
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
227
PUBLIC COUNT:
810
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.02%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
103
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
28
3
0
31
30.10%
George Thomas Holland
58
14
0
72
69.90%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
124
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
32
2
0
34
27.42%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
24
5
0
29
23.39%
B. Jeff Ellison
49
12
0
61
49.19%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
103
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
16
0
103
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
120
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
45
11
0
56
46.67%
J.a. Cummins
58
6
0
64
53.33%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
101
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
85
16
0
101
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
100
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
84
16
0
100
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
127
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
1.57%
Kenneth R. Davenport
26
5
0
31
24.41%
Ray A. Dudley
63
10
0
73
57.48%
Michael Scroggins
15
6
0
21
16.54%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
121
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
71
9
0
80
66.12%
Scott E. Hahn
31
10
0
41
33.88%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
123
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
13.01%
Rodney Barber
57
12
0
69
56.10%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
32
6
0
38
30.89%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
97
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
82
15
0
97
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
111
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
95
16
0
111
100.00%
Jeff Marlow
VOTES=
100
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 54
VOTE FOR
1
82
18
0
100
100.00%
Paul L. Singleton
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 27
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
84
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
4.76%
Don Bates, Jr.
6
0
0
6
7.14%
Richard Behney
37
3
0
40
47.62%
Dan Coats
11
0
0
11
13.10%
John N. Hostettler
21
2
0
23
27.38%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
88
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
81
7
0
88
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
67
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
25.37%
Kevin J. Barrett
46
4
0
50
74.63%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
78
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
47
2
0
49
62.82%
L. Jack Lutz
26
3
0
29
37.18%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
69
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
64
5
0
69
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
78
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
48
3
0
51
65.38%
Jane Lasater
24
3
0
27
34.62%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
87
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
22
0
0
22
25.29%
Phil Clark
8
0
0
8
9.20%
Vernon Jackson
51
6
0
57
65.52%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
66
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
62
4
0
66
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
67
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
61
6
0
67
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
67
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
34.33%
Traci L. Conner
40
4
0
44
65.67%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
59
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
54
5
0
59
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
57
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
52
5
0
57
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver
VOTES=
151
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
49
5
0
54
35.76%
Daniel Flanagan
43
4
0
47
31.13%
Dixie Quakenbush
47
3
0
50
33.11%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
79
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
34
1
0
35
44.30%
Stephen R. Lowry
41
3
0
44
55.70%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
58
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
55
3
0
58
100.00%
Richard Glaub
VOTES=
326
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
48
5
0
53
16.26%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
55
6
0
61
18.71%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
44
3
0
47
14.42%
Patrick J. Kindt
58
4
0
62
19.02%
Sharon Mcshurley
44
4
0
48
14.72%
Eugene H. Whitehead
50
5
0
55
16.87%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
574
Yorktown Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
49
6
0
55
9.58%
Mike A. Blanch, Sr.
29
4
0
33
5.75%
David Boone
99
6
0
105
18.29%
Mark A. Clevenger
30
4
0
34
5.92%
Mark E Craig
52
6
0
58
10.10%
Ty E. Hudson
79
11
0
90
15.68%
Pat Lavelle
63
3
0
66
11.50%
Roger Mauller II
61
9
0
70
12.20%
Robert G. Mixell
45
6
0
51
8.89%
Thomas D. Simpson
10
2
0
12
2.09%
Shahnaz Torabi
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1