Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:33:38
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
53-PRECINCT 53
M- # OF Machine Ballots
166
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
180
PUBLIC COUNT:
622
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.94%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
73
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
17
4
0
21
28.77%
George Thomas Holland
47
5
0
52
71.23%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
93
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
24.73%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
13
3
0
16
17.20%
B. Jeff Ellison
46
8
0
54
58.06%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
66
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
62
4
0
66
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
87
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
37
6
0
43
49.43%
J.a. Cummins
39
5
0
44
50.57%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
76
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
69
7
0
76
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
71
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
65
6
0
71
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
95
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
3.16%
Kenneth R. Davenport
28
4
0
32
33.68%
Ray A. Dudley
41
7
0
48
50.53%
Michael Scroggins
10
2
0
12
12.63%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
84
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
60
3
0
63
75.00%
Scott E. Hahn
14
7
0
21
25.00%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
93
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
4
0
12
12.90%
Rodney Barber
38
3
0
41
44.09%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
35
5
0
40
43.01%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
70
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
4
0
70
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
81
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
74
7
0
81
100.00%
Jeff Marlow
VOTES=
77
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 53
VOTE FOR
1
70
7
0
77
100.00%
Gary L. Campbell
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 27
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
71
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
1.41%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
4.23%
Richard Behney
37
1
0
38
53.52%
Dan Coats
12
0
0
12
16.90%
John N. Hostettler
17
0
0
17
23.94%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
66
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
65
1
0
66
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
60
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
27
0
0
27
45.00%
Kevin J. Barrett
33
0
0
33
55.00%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
68
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
38
0
0
38
55.88%
L. Jack Lutz
30
0
0
30
44.12%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
48
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
48
0
0
48
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
66
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
42
0
0
42
63.64%
Jane Lasater
24
0
0
24
36.36%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
63
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
20.63%
Phil Clark
11
0
0
11
17.46%
Vernon Jackson
39
0
0
39
61.90%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
52
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
52
0
0
52
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
51
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
51
0
0
51
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
59
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
22
0
0
22
37.29%
Traci L. Conner
37
0
0
37
62.71%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
52
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
0
0
52
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
47
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
47
0
0
47
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver
VOTES=
132
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
42
0
0
42
31.82%
Daniel Flanagan
44
0
0
44
33.33%
Dixie Quakenbush
46
0
0
46
34.85%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
67
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
22
0
0
22
32.84%
Stephen R. Lowry
45
0
0
45
67.16%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
50
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
50
0
0
50
100.00%
Richard Glaub
VOTES=
259
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
39
0
0
39
15.06%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
49
0
0
49
18.92%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
37
0
0
37
14.29%
Patrick J. Kindt
47
1
0
48
18.53%
Sharon Mcshurley
39
0
0
39
15.06%
Eugene H. Whitehead
47
0
0
47
18.15%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
458
Yorktown Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
51
5
0
56
12.23%
Mike A. Blanch, Sr.
37
1
0
38
8.30%
David Boone
83
8
0
91
19.87%
Mark A. Clevenger
27
3
0
30
6.55%
Mark E Craig
47
3
0
50
10.92%
Ty E. Hudson
40
1
0
41
8.95%
Pat Lavelle
45
1
0
46
10.04%
Roger Mauller II
46
6
0
52
11.35%
Robert G. Mixell
43
2
0
45
9.83%
Thomas D. Simpson
9
0
0
9
1.97%
Shahnaz Torabi
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1