Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:33:27
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
52-PRECINCT 52
M- # OF Machine Ballots
171
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
16
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
187
PUBLIC COUNT:
867
REGISTERED VOTERS:
21.57%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
53
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
30.19%
George Thomas Holland
28
9
0
37
69.81%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
72
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
23.61%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
12
1
0
13
18.06%
B. Jeff Ellison
33
9
0
42
58.33%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
56
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
10
0
56
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
73
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
27
4
0
31
42.47%
J.a. Cummins
36
6
0
42
57.53%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
61
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
53
8
0
61
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
54
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
45
9
0
54
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
73
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
5.48%
Kenneth R. Davenport
16
0
0
16
21.92%
Ray A. Dudley
34
10
0
44
60.27%
Michael Scroggins
9
0
0
9
12.33%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
71
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
47
7
0
54
76.06%
Scott E. Hahn
14
3
0
17
23.94%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
73
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
12.33%
Rodney Barber
38
7
0
45
61.64%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
16
3
0
19
26.03%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
58
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
50
8
0
58
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
62
(D) Salem Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
54
8
0
62
100.00%
Tommy D. Crawford
VOTES=
101
(D) Salem Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
39
9
0
48
47.52%
Charles (Pat) Maddox
47
6
0
53
52.48%
Corey Scott
VOTES=
58
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 52
VOTE FOR
1
52
6
0
58
100.00%
John R. Pugsley
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 22
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
100
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
4.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
4
1
0
5
5.00%
Richard Behney
43
1
0
44
44.00%
Dan Coats
10
0
0
10
10.00%
John N. Hostettler
36
1
0
37
37.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
98
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
93
5
0
98
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
90
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
39
1
0
40
44.44%
Kevin J. Barrett
47
3
0
50
55.56%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
103
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
63
1
0
64
62.14%
L. Jack Lutz
34
5
0
39
37.86%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
79
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
75
4
0
79
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
97
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
59
2
0
61
62.89%
Jane Lasater
33
3
0
36
37.11%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
98
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
38
2
0
40
40.82%
Phil Clark
10
2
0
12
12.24%
Vernon Jackson
45
1
0
46
46.94%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
85
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
82
3
0
85
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
89
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
87
2
0
89
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
90
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
35
2
0
37
41.11%
Traci L. Conner
50
3
0
53
58.89%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
92
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
88
4
0
92
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
0
(R) Salem Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
83
(R) Salem Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
79
4
0
83
100.00%
Michael S. Behrendt
VOTES=
454
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
71
2
0
73
16.08%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
76
2
0
78
17.18%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
68
1
0
69
15.20%
Patrick J. Kindt
80
1
0
81
17.84%
Sharon Mcshurley
70
3
0
73
16.08%
Eugene H. Whitehead
76
4
0
80
17.62%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
329
Daleville Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
103
12
0
115
34.95%
Patricia Diane Evans
58
3
0
61
18.54%
Paula Rench
54
4
0
58
17.63%
Alex Walker
88
7
0
95
28.88%
Bobby D. Watters
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1