Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:33:17
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
51-PRECINCT 51
M- # OF Machine Ballots
203
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
24
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
227
PUBLIC COUNT:
991
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.91%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
91
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
25
6
0
31
34.07%
George Thomas Holland
50
10
0
60
65.93%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
125
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
24
7
0
31
24.80%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
11
2
0
13
10.40%
B. Jeff Ellison
71
10
0
81
64.80%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
101
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
86
15
0
101
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
127
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
40
5
0
45
35.43%
J.a. Cummins
68
14
0
82
64.57%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
102
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
85
17
0
102
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
95
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
81
14
0
95
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
126
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
5.56%
Kenneth R. Davenport
28
7
0
35
27.78%
Ray A. Dudley
54
7
0
61
48.41%
Michael Scroggins
18
5
0
23
18.25%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
120
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
75
7
0
82
68.33%
Scott E. Hahn
27
11
0
38
31.67%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
125
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
8.00%
Rodney Barber
63
11
0
74
59.20%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
34
7
0
41
32.80%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
92
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
78
14
0
92
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
105
(D) Salem Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
87
18
0
105
100.00%
Tommy D. Crawford
VOTES=
145
(D) Salem Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
59
7
0
66
45.52%
Charles (Pat) Maddox
67
12
0
79
54.48%
Corey Scott
VOTES=
104
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 51
VOTE FOR
1
86
18
0
104
100.00%
Tommy D. Crawford
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 22
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
83
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
0
0
5
6.02%
Richard Behney
34
3
0
37
44.58%
Dan Coats
17
2
0
19
22.89%
John N. Hostettler
22
0
0
22
26.51%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
76
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
71
5
0
76
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
77
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
34
1
0
35
45.45%
Kevin J. Barrett
38
4
0
42
54.55%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
80
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
52
3
0
55
68.75%
L. Jack Lutz
23
2
0
25
31.25%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
67
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
62
5
0
67
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
82
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
36
2
0
38
46.34%
Jane Lasater
41
3
0
44
53.66%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
86
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
38
2
0
40
46.51%
Phil Clark
7
0
0
7
8.14%
Vernon Jackson
37
2
0
39
45.35%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
67
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
62
5
0
67
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
72
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
67
5
0
72
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
77
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
36
3
0
39
50.65%
Traci L. Conner
36
2
0
38
49.35%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
75
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
70
5
0
75
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
0
(R) Salem Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
70
(R) Salem Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
66
4
0
70
100.00%
Michael S. Behrendt
VOTES=
308
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
44
3
0
47
15.26%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
45
3
0
48
15.58%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
41
3
0
44
14.29%
Patrick J. Kindt
56
3
0
59
19.16%
Sharon Mcshurley
50
3
0
53
17.21%
Eugene H. Whitehead
52
5
0
57
18.51%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
383
Daleville Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
103
8
0
111
28.98%
Patricia Diane Evans
74
11
0
85
22.19%
Paula Rench
81
9
0
90
23.50%
Alex Walker
89
8
0
97
25.33%
Bobby D. Watters
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1