Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:32:57
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
49-PRECINCT 49
M- # OF Machine Ballots
64
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
7
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
71
PUBLIC COUNT:
251
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.29%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
22
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
31.82%
George Thomas Holland
15
0
0
15
68.18%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
35
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
22.86%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
1
0
0
1
2.86%
B. Jeff Ellison
23
3
0
26
74.29%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
33
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
29
4
0
33
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
34
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
67.65%
J.a. Cummins
9
2
0
11
32.35%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
22
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
20
2
0
22
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
21
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
0
21
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
31
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Kenneth R. Davenport
3
2
0
5
16.13%
Ray A. Dudley
21
2
0
23
74.19%
Michael Scroggins
3
0
0
3
9.68%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
27
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
0
21
77.78%
Scott E. Hahn
6
0
0
6
22.22%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
33
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rodney Barber
19
2
0
21
63.64%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
10
2
0
12
36.36%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
24
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
22
2
0
24
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
34
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
13
0
0
13
38.24%
Cordell H. Campbell
18
3
0
21
61.76%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
27
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 49
VOTE FOR
1
23
4
0
27
100.00%
Michael P. Quirk
VOTES=
20
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 9
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
100.00%
Michael Karafin
VOTES=
34
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
2.94%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
0
0
1
2.94%
Richard Behney
14
1
0
15
44.12%
Dan Coats
10
2
0
12
35.29%
John N. Hostettler
5
0
0
5
14.71%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
27
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
30
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
36.67%
Kevin J. Barrett
17
2
0
19
63.33%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
34
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
50.00%
L. Jack Lutz
15
2
0
17
50.00%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
25
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
23
2
0
25
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
33
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
24
2
0
26
78.79%
Jane Lasater
7
0
0
7
21.21%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
34
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
29.41%
Phil Clark
0
1
0
1
2.94%
Vernon Jackson
21
2
0
23
67.65%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
28
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
26
2
0
28
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
29
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
27
2
0
29
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
31
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
29.03%
Traci L. Conner
20
2
0
22
70.97%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
27
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
25
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
60.00%
Luke Alston Jones
8
2
0
10
40.00%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
101
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
19
2
0
21
20.79%
Tom L. Bennington
19
1
0
20
19.80%
David M. Heinkel
14
1
0
15
14.85%
Jerry J. Kirtley
20
1
0
21
20.79%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
23
1
0
24
23.76%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
130
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
49
5
0
54
41.54%
Dale Basham
52
7
0
59
45.38%
Anthony J. Costello
7
1
0
8
6.15%
Muriel J. Weeden
9
0
0
9
6.92%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1