Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:32:47
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
48-PRECINCT 48
M- # OF Machine Ballots
131
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
38
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
169
PUBLIC COUNT:
1094
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.45%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
107
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
28
9
0
37
34.58%
George Thomas Holland
51
19
0
70
65.42%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
129
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
34
12
0
46
35.66%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
21
3
0
24
18.60%
B. Jeff Ellison
41
18
0
59
45.74%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
116
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
27
0
116
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
135
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
44
16
0
60
44.44%
J.a. Cummins
59
16
0
75
55.56%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
118
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
90
28
0
118
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
104
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
77
27
0
104
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
135
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
2
0
9
6.67%
Kenneth R. Davenport
32
9
0
41
30.37%
Ray A. Dudley
44
14
0
58
42.96%
Michael Scroggins
19
8
0
27
20.00%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
126
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
50
12
0
62
49.21%
Scott E. Hahn
47
17
0
64
50.79%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
131
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
16
5
0
21
16.03%
Rodney Barber
49
9
0
58
44.27%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
35
17
0
52
39.69%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
113
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
86
27
0
113
100.00%
Ted Bowman
VOTES=
114
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
90
24
0
114
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
151
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
61
23
0
84
55.63%
Cordell H. Campbell
50
17
0
67
44.37%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
125
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 48
VOTE FOR
1
66
18
0
84
67.20%
Claudette King
28
13
0
41
32.80%
Lesia D. Meer
VOTES=
111
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 20
VOTE FOR
1
86
25
0
111
100.00%
Fred A. Fields
VOTES=
31
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
6.45%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
0
0
1
3.23%
Richard Behney
16
3
0
19
61.29%
Dan Coats
2
1
0
3
9.68%
John N. Hostettler
6
0
0
6
19.35%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
26
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
22
4
0
26
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
29
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
11
3
0
14
48.28%
Kevin J. Barrett
15
0
0
15
51.72%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
28
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
24
4
0
28
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
25
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
22
3
0
25
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
30
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
12
3
0
15
50.00%
Jane Lasater
14
1
0
15
50.00%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
29
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
2
0
8
27.59%
Phil Clark
5
0
0
5
17.24%
Vernon Jackson
15
1
0
16
55.17%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
27
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
24
3
0
27
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
28
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
24
4
0
28
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
25
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
52.00%
Traci L. Conner
10
2
0
12
48.00%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
30
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
18
2
0
20
66.67%
Rick Spangler
8
2
0
10
33.33%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
27
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
44.44%
Luke Alston Jones
13
2
0
15
55.56%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
120
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
20
3
0
23
19.17%
Carolyn R. Costello
21
3
0
24
20.00%
David Costello
19
3
0
22
18.33%
Chris Flook
22
3
0
25
20.83%
Richard W. Thornburg
23
3
0
26
21.67%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
263
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
60
14
0
74
28.14%
Dale Basham
49
12
0
61
23.19%
Anthony J. Costello
57
11
0
68
25.86%
Muriel J. Weeden
44
16
0
60
22.81%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1