Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:32:36
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
47-PRECINCT 47
M- # OF Machine Ballots
203
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
217
PUBLIC COUNT:
830
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.14%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
72
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
31.94%
George Thomas Holland
45
4
0
49
68.06%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
108
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
15.74%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
8
0
0
8
7.41%
B. Jeff Ellison
76
7
0
83
76.85%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
81
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
72
9
0
81
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
102
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
9
0
102
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
104
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
59
4
0
63
60.58%
J.a. Cummins
36
5
0
41
39.42%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
82
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
75
7
0
82
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
86
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
77
9
0
86
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
106
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
3.77%
Kenneth R. Davenport
14
3
0
17
16.04%
Ray A. Dudley
61
6
0
67
63.21%
Michael Scroggins
18
0
0
18
16.98%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
96
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
72
2
0
74
77.08%
Scott E. Hahn
15
7
0
22
22.92%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
106
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
6.60%
Rodney Barber
51
1
0
52
49.06%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
39
8
0
47
44.34%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
78
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
70
8
0
78
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
106
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
41
5
0
46
43.40%
Cordell H. Campbell
53
7
0
60
56.60%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
88
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 47
VOTE FOR
1
79
9
0
88
100.00%
Dennis A. Tyler
VOTES=
75
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 10
VOTE FOR
1
66
9
0
75
100.00%
Vickie L. Tyler
VOTES=
94
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
6.38%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
2
0
7
7.45%
Richard Behney
52
2
0
54
57.45%
Dan Coats
14
1
0
15
15.96%
John N. Hostettler
12
0
0
12
12.77%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
86
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
82
4
0
86
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
90
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
23.33%
Kevin J. Barrett
67
2
0
69
76.67%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
81
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
79
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
75
4
0
79
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
92
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
68
3
0
71
77.17%
Jane Lasater
19
2
0
21
22.83%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
93
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
20
0
0
20
21.51%
Phil Clark
8
2
0
10
10.75%
Vernon Jackson
60
3
0
63
67.74%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
80
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
75
5
0
80
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
79
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
75
4
0
79
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
86
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
32
1
0
33
38.37%
Traci L. Conner
49
4
0
53
61.63%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
87
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
82
5
0
87
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
79
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
31
2
0
33
41.77%
Luke Alston Jones
44
2
0
46
58.23%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
353
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
70
3
0
73
20.68%
Tom L. Bennington
60
2
0
62
17.56%
David M. Heinkel
60
2
0
62
17.56%
Jerry J. Kirtley
76
3
0
79
22.38%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
73
4
0
77
21.81%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
389
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
146
8
0
154
39.59%
Dale Basham
152
8
0
160
41.13%
Anthony J. Costello
37
4
0
41
10.54%
Muriel J. Weeden
31
3
0
34
8.74%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1