Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:32:26
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
46-PRECINCT 46
M- # OF Machine Ballots
227
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
56
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
283
PUBLIC COUNT:
1586
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.84%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
150
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
56
14
0
70
46.67%
George Thomas Holland
60
20
0
80
53.33%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
196
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
43
8
0
51
26.02%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
18
5
0
23
11.73%
B. Jeff Ellison
92
30
0
122
62.24%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
162
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
126
36
0
162
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
205
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
107
16
0
123
60.00%
J.a. Cummins
54
28
0
82
40.00%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
172
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
134
38
0
172
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
159
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
126
33
0
159
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
202
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
3
0
10
4.95%
Kenneth R. Davenport
65
17
0
82
40.59%
Ray A. Dudley
69
13
0
82
40.59%
Michael Scroggins
19
9
0
28
13.86%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
191
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
81
9
0
90
47.12%
Scott E. Hahn
69
32
0
101
52.88%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
197
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
20
5
0
25
12.69%
Rodney Barber
69
13
0
82
41.62%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
66
24
0
90
45.69%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
164
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
130
34
0
164
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
163
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
128
35
0
163
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
233
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
89
26
0
115
49.36%
Cordell H. Campbell
89
29
0
118
50.64%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
168
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 46
VOTE FOR
1
137
31
0
168
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
167
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 21
VOTE FOR
1
66
7
0
73
43.71%
Anthony N. (Tony) Harris
70
24
0
94
56.29%
David L. Walker
VOTES=
60
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
6.67%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
0
0
5
8.33%
Richard Behney
22
4
0
26
43.33%
Dan Coats
8
4
0
12
20.00%
John N. Hostettler
13
0
0
13
21.67%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
52
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
44
8
0
52
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
56
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
23
2
0
25
44.64%
Kevin J. Barrett
26
5
0
31
55.36%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
53
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
46
7
0
53
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
52
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
44
8
0
52
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
62
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
28
5
0
33
53.23%
Jane Lasater
26
3
0
29
46.77%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
61
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
0
24
39.34%
Phil Clark
9
1
0
10
16.39%
Vernon Jackson
23
4
0
27
44.26%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
54
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
46
8
0
54
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
53
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
45
8
0
53
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
59
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
23
2
0
25
42.37%
Traci L. Conner
28
6
0
34
57.63%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
61
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
28
2
0
30
49.18%
Luke Alston Jones
26
5
0
31
50.82%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
224
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
37
7
0
44
19.64%
Carolyn R. Costello
39
7
0
46
20.54%
David Costello
36
6
0
42
18.75%
Chris Flook
40
8
0
48
21.43%
Richard W. Thornburg
36
8
0
44
19.64%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
422
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
85
22
0
107
25.36%
Dale Basham
93
19
0
112
26.54%
Anthony J. Costello
88
13
0
101
23.93%
Muriel J. Weeden
78
24
0
102
24.17%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1