Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:32:16
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
45-PRECINCT 45
M- # OF Machine Ballots
278
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
22
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
300
PUBLIC COUNT:
1082
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.73%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
105
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
35
3
0
38
36.19%
George Thomas Holland
62
5
0
67
63.81%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
134
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
31
3
0
34
25.37%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
7
2
0
9
6.72%
B. Jeff Ellison
89
2
0
91
67.91%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
117
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
111
6
0
117
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
120
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
6
0
120
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
137
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
79
4
0
83
60.58%
J.a. Cummins
52
2
0
54
39.42%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
119
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
112
7
0
119
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
108
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
103
5
0
108
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
139
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
6.47%
Kenneth R. Davenport
32
1
0
33
23.74%
Ray A. Dudley
68
4
0
72
51.80%
Michael Scroggins
22
3
0
25
17.99%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
134
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
92
5
0
97
72.39%
Scott E. Hahn
34
3
0
37
27.61%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
133
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
6.77%
Rodney Barber
63
3
0
66
49.62%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
55
3
0
58
43.61%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
106
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
101
5
0
106
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
151
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
61
5
0
66
43.71%
Cordell H. Campbell
80
5
0
85
56.29%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
124
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 45
VOTE FOR
1
52
3
0
55
44.35%
Joe E. Greer
66
3
0
69
55.65%
Jeffrey Ross Stephens
VOTES=
110
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 10
VOTE FOR
1
104
6
0
110
100.00%
Vickie L. Tyler
VOTES=
140
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
3.57%
Don Bates, Jr.
6
2
0
8
5.71%
Richard Behney
61
6
0
67
47.86%
Dan Coats
23
0
0
23
16.43%
John N. Hostettler
33
4
0
37
26.43%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
131
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
119
12
0
131
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
125
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
33
0
0
33
26.40%
Kevin J. Barrett
82
10
0
92
73.60%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
110
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
102
8
0
110
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
108
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
99
9
0
108
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
135
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
83
12
0
95
70.37%
Jane Lasater
40
0
0
40
29.63%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
139
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
38
0
0
38
27.34%
Phil Clark
6
0
0
6
4.32%
Vernon Jackson
83
12
0
95
68.35%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
115
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
105
10
0
115
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
120
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
111
9
0
120
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
126
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
31
6
0
37
29.37%
Traci L. Conner
84
5
0
89
70.63%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
123
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
110
13
0
123
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
124
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
46
6
0
52
41.94%
Luke Alston Jones
66
6
0
72
58.06%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
456
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
85
8
0
93
20.39%
Tom L. Bennington
76
6
0
82
17.98%
David M. Heinkel
72
6
0
78
17.11%
Jerry J. Kirtley
87
8
0
95
20.83%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
97
11
0
108
23.68%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
509
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
169
13
0
182
35.76%
Dale Basham
156
8
0
164
32.22%
Anthony J. Costello
68
10
0
78
15.32%
Muriel J. Weeden
81
4
0
85
16.70%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1