Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:32:07
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
44-PRECINCT 44
M- # OF Machine Ballots
110
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
16
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
126
PUBLIC COUNT:
710
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.75%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
50
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
26.00%
George Thomas Holland
29
8
0
37
74.00%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
75
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
32
3
0
35
46.67%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
11
1
0
12
16.00%
B. Jeff Ellison
20
8
0
28
37.33%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
45
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
38
7
0
45
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
58
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
49
9
0
58
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
73
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
32
7
0
39
53.42%
J.a. Cummins
31
3
0
34
46.58%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
53
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
43
10
0
53
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
52
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
43
9
0
52
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
72
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Kenneth R. Davenport
25
5
0
30
41.67%
Ray A. Dudley
31
6
0
37
51.39%
Michael Scroggins
4
1
0
5
6.94%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
68
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
64.71%
Scott E. Hahn
17
7
0
24
35.29%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
73
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
9.59%
Rodney Barber
37
5
0
42
57.53%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
20
4
0
24
32.88%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
52
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
42
10
0
52
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
58
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
48
10
0
58
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
75
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
30
5
0
35
46.67%
Cordell H. Campbell
33
7
0
40
53.33%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
50
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 44
VOTE FOR
1
44
6
0
50
100.00%
Terri L. Nichols
VOTES=
50
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 7
VOTE FOR
1
42
8
0
50
100.00%
Todd M. Merickel
VOTES=
42
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
4.76%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
1
0
3
7.14%
Richard Behney
22
2
0
24
57.14%
Dan Coats
5
1
0
6
14.29%
John N. Hostettler
7
0
0
7
16.67%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
39
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
36
3
0
39
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
37
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
43.24%
Kevin J. Barrett
20
1
0
21
56.76%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
34
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
31
3
0
34
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
31
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
41
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
34.15%
Jane Lasater
24
3
0
27
65.85%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
43
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
41.86%
Phil Clark
5
1
0
6
13.95%
Vernon Jackson
18
1
0
19
44.19%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
33
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
31
2
0
33
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
36
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
34
2
0
36
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
36
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
13
2
0
15
41.67%
Traci L. Conner
21
0
0
21
58.33%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
33
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
31
2
0
33
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
36
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
18
2
0
20
55.56%
Luke Alston Jones
15
1
0
16
44.44%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
119
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
24
3
0
27
22.69%
Tom L. Bennington
18
2
0
20
16.81%
David M. Heinkel
21
3
0
24
20.17%
Jerry J. Kirtley
21
2
0
23
19.33%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
23
2
0
25
21.01%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
185
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
70
5
0
75
40.54%
Dale Basham
50
7
0
57
30.81%
Anthony J. Costello
17
0
0
17
9.19%
Muriel J. Weeden
30
6
0
36
19.46%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1