Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:31:46
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
41-PRECINCT 41
M- # OF Machine Ballots
152
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
170
PUBLIC COUNT:
680
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.00%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
93
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
29
7
0
36
38.71%
George Thomas Holland
49
8
0
57
61.29%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
122
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
30
4
0
34
27.87%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
12
2
0
14
11.48%
B. Jeff Ellison
64
10
0
74
60.66%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
104
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
91
13
0
104
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
111
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
96
15
0
111
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
117
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
60
9
0
69
58.97%
J.a. Cummins
42
6
0
48
41.03%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
107
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
92
15
0
107
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
104
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
91
13
0
104
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
121
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
5.79%
Kenneth R. Davenport
33
10
0
43
35.54%
Ray A. Dudley
49
2
0
51
42.15%
Michael Scroggins
16
4
0
20
16.53%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
113
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
69
9
0
78
69.03%
Scott E. Hahn
29
6
0
35
30.97%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
115
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
7.83%
Rodney Barber
63
8
0
71
61.74%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
27
8
0
35
30.43%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
102
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
89
13
0
102
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
104
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
90
14
0
104
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
141
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
55
9
0
64
45.39%
Cordell H. Campbell
66
11
0
77
54.61%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
103
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 41
VOTE FOR
1
89
14
0
103
100.00%
William Calvin Curtis II
VOTES=
106
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 20
VOTE FOR
1
92
14
0
106
100.00%
Fred A. Fields
VOTES=
44
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
4.55%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
6.82%
Richard Behney
25
1
0
26
59.09%
Dan Coats
4
0
0
4
9.09%
John N. Hostettler
9
0
0
9
20.45%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
39
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
38
1
0
39
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
38
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
47.37%
Kevin J. Barrett
20
0
0
20
52.63%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
35
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
35
0
0
35
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
32
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
32
0
0
32
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
42
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
25
1
0
26
61.90%
Jane Lasater
16
0
0
16
38.10%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
42
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
30.95%
Phil Clark
2
0
0
2
4.76%
Vernon Jackson
26
1
0
27
64.29%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
34
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
34
0
0
34
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
34
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
34
0
0
34
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
38
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
42.11%
Traci L. Conner
22
0
0
22
57.89%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
36
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
41.67%
Luke Alston Jones
21
0
0
21
58.33%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
135
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
27
0
0
27
20.00%
Carolyn R. Costello
28
0
0
28
20.74%
David Costello
23
0
0
23
17.04%
Chris Flook
30
0
0
30
22.22%
Richard W. Thornburg
27
0
0
27
20.00%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
283
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
92
9
0
101
35.69%
Dale Basham
68
7
0
75
26.50%
Anthony J. Costello
44
8
0
52
18.37%
Muriel J. Weeden
50
5
0
55
19.43%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1