Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:31:35
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
40-PRECINCT 40
M- # OF Machine Ballots
255
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
40
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
295
PUBLIC COUNT:
1149
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.67%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
126
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
40
7
0
47
37.30%
George Thomas Holland
62
17
0
79
62.70%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
171
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
42
3
0
45
26.32%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
18
4
0
22
12.87%
B. Jeff Ellison
84
20
0
104
60.82%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
136
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
115
21
0
136
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
150
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
124
26
0
150
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
168
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
80
13
0
93
55.36%
J.a. Cummins
62
13
0
75
44.64%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
140
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
114
26
0
140
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
126
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
103
23
0
126
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
174
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
7.47%
Kenneth R. Davenport
28
7
0
35
20.11%
Ray A. Dudley
71
14
0
85
48.85%
Michael Scroggins
38
3
0
41
23.56%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
162
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
85
15
0
100
61.73%
Scott E. Hahn
51
11
0
62
38.27%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
167
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
11
3
0
14
8.38%
Rodney Barber
90
12
0
102
61.08%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
39
12
0
51
30.54%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
126
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
105
21
0
126
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
194
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
82
20
0
102
52.58%
Cordell H. Campbell
76
16
0
92
47.42%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
158
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 40
VOTE FOR
1
33
9
0
42
26.58%
Evelyn Johnson
99
17
0
116
73.42%
Terry Moore
VOTES=
131
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 11
VOTE FOR
1
112
19
0
131
100.00%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
104
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
6
2
0
8
7.69%
Don Bates, Jr.
6
0
0
6
5.77%
Richard Behney
41
5
0
46
44.23%
Dan Coats
18
1
0
19
18.27%
John N. Hostettler
24
1
0
25
24.04%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
97
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
91
6
0
97
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
86
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
34
3
0
37
43.02%
Kevin J. Barrett
45
4
0
49
56.98%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
84
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
77
7
0
84
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
69
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
63
6
0
69
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
98
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
56
6
0
62
63.27%
Jane Lasater
34
2
0
36
36.73%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
97
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
26
1
0
27
27.84%
Phil Clark
5
1
0
6
6.19%
Vernon Jackson
57
7
0
64
65.98%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
73
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
80
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
74
6
0
80
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
80
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
29
0
0
29
36.25%
Traci L. Conner
45
6
0
51
63.75%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
79
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
73
6
0
79
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
82
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
33
4
0
37
45.12%
Luke Alston Jones
41
4
0
45
54.88%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
305
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
59
7
0
66
21.64%
Tom L. Bennington
49
4
0
53
17.38%
David M. Heinkel
47
3
0
50
16.39%
Jerry J. Kirtley
56
5
0
61
20.00%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
68
7
0
75
24.59%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
464
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
126
15
0
141
30.39%
Dale Basham
142
18
0
160
34.48%
Anthony J. Costello
72
18
0
90
19.40%
Muriel J. Weeden
67
6
0
73
15.73%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1