Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:31:25
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
39-PRECINCT 39
M- # OF Machine Ballots
114
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
49
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
163
PUBLIC COUNT:
1186
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.74%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
71
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
17
11
0
28
39.44%
George Thomas Holland
28
15
0
43
60.56%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
93
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
24
12
0
36
38.71%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
4
2
0
6
6.45%
B. Jeff Ellison
33
18
0
51
54.84%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
72
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
57
15
0
72
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
74
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
58
16
0
74
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
96
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
26
9
0
35
36.46%
J.a. Cummins
37
24
0
61
63.54%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
75
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
56
19
0
75
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
66
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
51
15
0
66
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
99
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
3.03%
Kenneth R. Davenport
20
21
0
41
41.41%
Ray A. Dudley
19
9
0
28
28.28%
Michael Scroggins
23
4
0
27
27.27%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
87
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
38
12
0
50
57.47%
Scott E. Hahn
18
19
0
37
42.53%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
91
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
3
0
11
12.09%
Rodney Barber
31
9
0
40
43.96%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
21
19
0
40
43.96%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
63
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
49
14
0
63
100.00%
Ted Bowman
VOTES=
68
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
53
15
0
68
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
92
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
33
12
0
45
48.91%
Cordell H. Campbell
37
10
0
47
51.09%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
78
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 39
VOTE FOR
1
60
18
0
78
100.00%
Dennis L. Tyler
VOTES=
67
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 8
VOTE FOR
1
51
16
0
67
100.00%
Jerry D. Dishman
VOTES=
54
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
7.41%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
0
0
2
3.70%
Richard Behney
17
8
0
25
46.30%
Dan Coats
10
2
0
12
22.22%
John N. Hostettler
11
0
0
11
20.37%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
50
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
38
12
0
50
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
47
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
18
7
0
25
53.19%
Kevin J. Barrett
18
4
0
22
46.81%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
46
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
34
12
0
46
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
49
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
36
13
0
49
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
54
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
21
5
0
26
48.15%
Jane Lasater
21
7
0
28
51.85%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
51
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
14
4
0
18
35.29%
Phil Clark
6
2
0
8
15.69%
Vernon Jackson
19
6
0
25
49.02%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
44
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
31
13
0
44
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
44
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
32
12
0
44
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
50
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
15
6
0
21
42.00%
Traci L. Conner
23
6
0
29
58.00%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
55
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
20
3
0
23
41.82%
Rick Spangler
22
10
0
32
58.18%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
49
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
21
4
0
25
51.02%
Luke Alston Jones
15
9
0
24
48.98%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
196
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
28
12
0
40
20.41%
Carolyn R. Costello
26
12
0
38
19.39%
David Costello
22
11
0
33
16.84%
Chris Flook
31
13
0
44
22.45%
Richard W. Thornburg
30
11
0
41
20.92%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
253
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
56
14
0
70
27.67%
Dale Basham
52
19
0
71
28.06%
Anthony J. Costello
42
19
0
61
24.11%
Muriel J. Weeden
36
15
0
51
20.16%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1