Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:31:15
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
38-PRECINCT 38
M- # OF Machine Ballots
257
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
34
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
291
PUBLIC COUNT:
1000
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.10%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
110
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
32
5
0
37
33.64%
George Thomas Holland
66
7
0
73
66.36%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
153
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
23
1
0
24
15.69%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
12
2
0
14
9.15%
B. Jeff Ellison
101
14
0
115
75.16%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
125
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
113
12
0
125
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
143
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
128
15
0
143
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
151
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
90
11
0
101
66.89%
J.a. Cummins
46
4
0
50
33.11%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
123
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
109
14
0
123
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
119
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
107
12
0
119
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
157
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
3.82%
Kenneth R. Davenport
20
5
0
25
15.92%
Ray A. Dudley
91
8
0
99
63.06%
Michael Scroggins
25
2
0
27
17.20%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
142
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
111
8
0
119
83.80%
Scott E. Hahn
20
3
0
23
16.20%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
152
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
5.92%
Rodney Barber
95
9
0
104
68.42%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
32
7
0
39
25.66%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
121
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
109
12
0
121
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
154
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
59
7
0
66
42.86%
Cordell H. Campbell
79
9
0
88
57.14%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
119
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 38
VOTE FOR
1
108
11
0
119
100.00%
James Lutton
VOTES=
116
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 13
VOTE FOR
1
105
11
0
116
100.00%
James Lutton
VOTES=
114
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
6.14%
Don Bates, Jr.
6
1
0
7
6.14%
Richard Behney
47
6
0
53
46.49%
Dan Coats
18
0
0
18
15.79%
John N. Hostettler
26
3
0
29
25.44%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
105
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
94
11
0
105
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
103
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
20
3
0
23
22.33%
Kevin J. Barrett
71
9
0
80
77.67%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
89
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
78
11
0
89
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
88
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
77
11
0
88
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
108
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
61
13
0
74
68.52%
Jane Lasater
33
1
0
34
31.48%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
112
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
21
5
0
26
23.21%
Phil Clark
5
1
0
6
5.36%
Vernon Jackson
70
10
0
80
71.43%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
94
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
83
11
0
94
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
97
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
84
13
0
97
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
105
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
25.71%
Traci L. Conner
66
12
0
78
74.29%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
97
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
85
12
0
97
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
98
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
26
7
0
33
33.67%
Luke Alston Jones
59
6
0
65
66.33%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
507
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
77
12
0
89
17.55%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
68
11
0
79
15.58%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
61
11
0
72
14.20%
Patrick J. Kindt
83
9
0
92
18.15%
Sharon Mcshurley
70
11
0
81
15.98%
Eugene H. Whitehead
84
10
0
94
18.54%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
491
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
160
22
0
182
37.07%
Dale Basham
186
23
0
209
42.57%
Anthony J. Costello
51
5
0
56
11.41%
Muriel J. Weeden
42
2
0
44
8.96%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1