Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:31:05
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
36-PRECINCT 36
M- # OF Machine Ballots
207
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
225
PUBLIC COUNT:
929
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24.22%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
68
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
29.41%
George Thomas Holland
38
10
0
48
70.59%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
100
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
16
3
0
19
19.00%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
4
0
0
4
4.00%
B. Jeff Ellison
66
11
0
77
77.00%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
88
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
12
0
88
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
94
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
50
9
0
59
62.77%
J.a. Cummins
31
4
0
35
37.23%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
74
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
63
11
0
74
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
79
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
67
12
0
79
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
95
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
4.21%
Kenneth R. Davenport
16
3
0
19
20.00%
Ray A. Dudley
49
9
0
58
61.05%
Michael Scroggins
12
2
0
14
14.74%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
87
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
60
2
0
62
71.26%
Scott E. Hahn
13
12
0
25
28.74%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
91
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
10.99%
Rodney Barber
36
5
0
41
45.05%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
33
7
0
40
43.96%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
74
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
65
9
0
74
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
100
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
39
4
0
43
43.00%
Cordell H. Campbell
47
10
0
57
57.00%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
82
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 36
VOTE FOR
1
70
12
0
82
100.00%
Bill Shroyer
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 12
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
107
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
4.67%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
0
0
5
4.67%
Richard Behney
56
2
0
58
54.21%
Dan Coats
14
0
0
14
13.08%
John N. Hostettler
24
1
0
25
23.36%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
105
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
103
2
0
105
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
96
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
31
0
0
31
32.29%
Kevin J. Barrett
63
2
0
65
67.71%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
105
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
53
2
0
55
52.38%
L. Jack Lutz
49
1
0
50
47.62%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
94
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
92
2
0
94
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
107
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
68
2
0
70
65.42%
Jane Lasater
36
1
0
37
34.58%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
108
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
28
0
0
28
25.93%
Phil Clark
9
1
0
10
9.26%
Vernon Jackson
68
2
0
70
64.81%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
90
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
88
2
0
90
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
101
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
99
2
0
101
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
100
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
27
0
0
27
27.00%
Traci L. Conner
71
2
0
73
73.00%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
98
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
95
3
0
98
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
94
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
37
0
0
37
39.36%
Luke Alston Jones
55
2
0
57
60.64%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
524
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
86
2
0
88
16.79%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
86
1
0
87
16.60%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
76
1
0
77
14.69%
Patrick J. Kindt
92
3
0
95
18.13%
Sharon Mcshurley
78
2
0
80
15.27%
Eugene H. Whitehead
94
3
0
97
18.51%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
403
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
143
12
0
155
38.46%
Dale Basham
164
12
0
176
43.67%
Anthony J. Costello
38
2
0
40
9.93%
Muriel J. Weeden
31
1
0
32
7.94%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1