Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:30:55
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
35-PRECINCT 35
M- # OF Machine Ballots
204
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
84
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
288
PUBLIC COUNT:
1438
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.03%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
158
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
32
24
0
56
35.44%
George Thomas Holland
74
28
0
102
64.56%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
202
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
43
19
0
62
30.69%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
23
8
0
31
15.35%
B. Jeff Ellison
73
36
0
109
53.96%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
167
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
111
56
0
167
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
181
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
126
55
0
181
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
210
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
85
31
0
116
55.24%
J.a. Cummins
57
37
0
94
44.76%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
170
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
112
58
0
170
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
158
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
104
54
0
158
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
207
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
3
0
8
3.86%
Kenneth R. Davenport
24
30
0
54
26.09%
Ray A. Dudley
74
24
0
98
47.34%
Michael Scroggins
34
13
0
47
22.71%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
202
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
84
18
0
102
50.50%
Scott E. Hahn
54
46
0
100
49.50%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
200
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
11
10
0
21
10.50%
Rodney Barber
76
26
0
102
51.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
49
28
0
77
38.50%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
153
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
104
49
0
153
100.00%
Ted Bowman
VOTES=
157
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
102
55
0
157
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
232
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
72
38
0
110
47.41%
Cordell H. Campbell
83
39
0
122
52.59%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
170
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 35
VOTE FOR
1
113
57
0
170
100.00%
Jerry D. Dishman
VOTES=
169
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 8
VOTE FOR
1
112
57
0
169
100.00%
Jerry D. Dishman
VOTES=
66
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
2
0
5
7.58%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
4.55%
Richard Behney
25
4
0
29
43.94%
Dan Coats
7
5
0
12
18.18%
John N. Hostettler
16
1
0
17
25.76%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
56
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
45
11
0
56
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
61
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
13
6
0
19
31.15%
Kevin J. Barrett
38
4
0
42
68.85%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
54
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
43
11
0
54
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
52
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
41
11
0
52
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
61
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
29
6
0
35
57.38%
Jane Lasater
20
6
0
26
42.62%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
63
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
3
0
7
11.11%
Phil Clark
7
2
0
9
14.29%
Vernon Jackson
41
6
0
47
74.60%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
54
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
43
11
0
54
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
57
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
45
12
0
57
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
56
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
13
3
0
16
28.57%
Traci L. Conner
31
9
0
40
71.43%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
59
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
31
8
0
39
66.10%
Rick Spangler
16
4
0
20
33.90%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
58
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
0
24
41.38%
Luke Alston Jones
25
9
0
34
58.62%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
251
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
42
10
0
52
20.72%
Carolyn R. Costello
41
11
0
52
20.72%
David Costello
39
11
0
50
19.92%
Chris Flook
38
10
0
48
19.12%
Richard W. Thornburg
38
11
0
49
19.52%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
470
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
120
27
0
147
31.28%
Dale Basham
95
38
0
133
28.30%
Anthony J. Costello
69
37
0
106
22.55%
Muriel J. Weeden
52
32
0
84
17.87%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1