Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:30:45
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
34-PRECINCT 34
M- # OF Machine Ballots
266
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
277
PUBLIC COUNT:
876
REGISTERED VOTERS:
31.62%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
89
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
24
1
0
25
28.09%
George Thomas Holland
60
4
0
64
71.91%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
136
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
14.71%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
7
0
0
7
5.15%
B. Jeff Ellison
105
4
0
109
80.15%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
108
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
105
3
0
108
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
125
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
120
5
0
125
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
132
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
73
4
0
77
58.33%
J.a. Cummins
52
3
0
55
41.67%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
99
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
93
6
0
99
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
103
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
99
4
0
103
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
125
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
2.40%
Kenneth R. Davenport
16
2
0
18
14.40%
Ray A. Dudley
75
5
0
80
64.00%
Michael Scroggins
24
0
0
24
19.20%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
116
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
95
2
0
97
83.62%
Scott E. Hahn
16
3
0
19
16.38%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
125
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
13
1
0
14
11.20%
Rodney Barber
81
4
0
85
68.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
24
2
0
26
20.80%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
89
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
84
5
0
89
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
119
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
53
3
0
56
47.06%
Cordell H. Campbell
59
4
0
63
52.94%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
90
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 34
VOTE FOR
1
85
5
0
90
100.00%
Thomas A. Douthitt
VOTES=
91
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 7
VOTE FOR
1
88
3
0
91
100.00%
Todd M. Merickel
VOTES=
120
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
3.33%
Don Bates, Jr.
4
0
0
4
3.33%
Richard Behney
55
2
0
57
47.50%
Dan Coats
14
0
0
14
11.67%
John N. Hostettler
40
1
0
41
34.17%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
110
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
107
3
0
110
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
105
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
26
1
0
27
25.71%
Kevin J. Barrett
76
2
0
78
74.29%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
100
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
97
3
0
100
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
95
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
92
3
0
95
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
112
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
71
3
0
74
66.07%
Jane Lasater
38
0
0
38
33.93%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
115
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
28
2
0
30
26.09%
Phil Clark
7
0
0
7
6.09%
Vernon Jackson
77
1
0
78
67.83%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
99
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
96
3
0
99
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
102
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
99
3
0
102
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
103
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
23
1
0
24
23.30%
Traci L. Conner
77
2
0
79
76.70%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
102
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
99
3
0
102
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
102
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
28
1
0
29
28.43%
Luke Alston Jones
71
2
0
73
71.57%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
547
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
100
3
0
103
18.83%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
83
2
0
85
15.54%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
80
3
0
83
15.17%
Patrick J. Kindt
93
3
0
96
17.55%
Sharon Mcshurley
83
3
0
86
15.72%
Eugene H. Whitehead
91
3
0
94
17.18%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
497
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
188
6
0
194
39.03%
Dale Basham
229
6
0
235
47.28%
Anthony J. Costello
33
0
0
33
6.64%
Muriel J. Weeden
32
3
0
35
7.04%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1