Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:30:35
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
33-PRECINCT 33
M- # OF Machine Ballots
338
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
43
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
381
PUBLIC COUNT:
1406
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.10%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
160
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
47
3
0
50
31.25%
George Thomas Holland
95
15
0
110
68.75%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
225
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
39
7
0
46
20.44%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
16
0
0
16
7.11%
B. Jeff Ellison
145
18
0
163
72.44%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
188
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
165
23
0
188
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
189
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
168
21
0
189
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
220
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
112
9
0
121
55.00%
J.a. Cummins
85
14
0
99
45.00%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
162
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
143
19
0
162
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
168
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
148
20
0
168
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
212
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
5.66%
Kenneth R. Davenport
43
4
0
47
22.17%
Ray A. Dudley
101
9
0
110
51.89%
Michael Scroggins
34
9
0
43
20.28%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
195
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
135
11
0
146
74.87%
Scott E. Hahn
37
12
0
49
25.13%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
220
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
5.91%
Rodney Barber
95
12
0
107
48.64%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
89
11
0
100
45.45%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
159
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
141
18
0
159
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
166
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
148
18
0
166
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
234
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
95
9
0
104
44.44%
Cordell H. Campbell
114
16
0
130
55.56%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
161
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 33
VOTE FOR
1
141
20
0
161
100.00%
Michael G. Miller
VOTES=
154
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 7
VOTE FOR
1
135
19
0
154
100.00%
Todd M. Merickel
VOTES=
133
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
3
0
6
4.51%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
2.26%
Richard Behney
56
7
0
63
47.37%
Dan Coats
17
2
0
19
14.29%
John N. Hostettler
38
4
0
42
31.58%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
120
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
102
18
0
120
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
110
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
28
3
0
31
28.18%
Kevin J. Barrett
68
11
0
79
71.82%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
110
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
97
13
0
110
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
106
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
92
14
0
106
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
126
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
72
10
0
82
65.08%
Jane Lasater
37
7
0
44
34.92%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
132
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
41
2
0
43
32.58%
Phil Clark
8
2
0
10
7.58%
Vernon Jackson
66
13
0
79
59.85%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
110
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
94
16
0
110
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
113
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
98
15
0
113
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
117
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
37.61%
Traci L. Conner
62
11
0
73
62.39%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
106
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
13
0
106
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
112
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
47
5
0
52
46.43%
Luke Alston Jones
50
10
0
60
53.57%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
553
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
86
10
0
96
17.36%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
79
10
0
89
16.09%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
70
8
0
78
14.10%
Patrick J. Kindt
86
14
0
100
18.08%
Sharon Mcshurley
79
11
0
90
16.27%
Eugene H. Whitehead
88
12
0
100
18.08%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
647
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
199
21
0
220
34.00%
Dale Basham
243
25
0
268
41.42%
Anthony J. Costello
66
13
0
79
12.21%
Muriel J. Weeden
74
6
0
80
12.36%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1