Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:30:25
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
29-PRECINCT 29
M- # OF Machine Ballots
301
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
79
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
380
PUBLIC COUNT:
1506
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.23%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
224
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
52
20
0
72
32.14%
George Thomas Holland
112
40
0
152
67.86%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
292
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
75
17
0
92
31.51%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
21
9
0
30
10.27%
B. Jeff Ellison
130
40
0
170
58.22%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
239
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
183
56
0
239
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
258
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
195
63
0
258
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
289
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
115
33
0
148
51.21%
J.a. Cummins
107
34
0
141
48.79%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
250
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
188
62
0
250
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
235
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
175
60
0
235
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
306
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
2.94%
Kenneth R. Davenport
99
28
0
127
41.50%
Ray A. Dudley
84
26
0
110
35.95%
Michael Scroggins
47
13
0
60
19.61%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
275
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
150
26
0
176
64.00%
Scott E. Hahn
62
37
0
99
36.00%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
293
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
21
5
0
26
8.87%
Rodney Barber
134
38
0
172
58.70%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
70
25
0
95
32.42%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
232
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
174
58
0
232
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
233
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
175
58
0
233
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
325
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
115
44
0
159
48.92%
Cordell H. Campbell
132
34
0
166
51.08%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
240
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 29
VOTE FOR
1
175
65
0
240
100.00%
Bobbie Reagon
VOTES=
241
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
179
62
0
241
100.00%
Phyllis E. Reagon
VOTES=
63
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
11.11%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
1
0
4
6.35%
Richard Behney
24
4
0
28
44.44%
Dan Coats
11
2
0
13
20.63%
John N. Hostettler
11
0
0
11
17.46%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
59
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
51
8
0
59
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
55
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
18
4
0
22
40.00%
Kevin J. Barrett
31
2
0
33
60.00%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
52
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
49
3
0
52
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
53
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
48
5
0
53
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
60
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
31
3
0
34
56.67%
Jane Lasater
21
5
0
26
43.33%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
56
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
35.71%
Phil Clark
3
2
0
5
8.93%
Vernon Jackson
27
4
0
31
55.36%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
52
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
47
5
0
52
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
56
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
49
7
0
56
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
55
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
49.09%
Traci L. Conner
24
4
0
28
50.91%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
51
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
24
1
0
25
49.02%
Luke Alston Jones
22
4
0
26
50.98%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
210
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
35
5
0
40
19.05%
Carolyn R. Costello
33
5
0
38
18.10%
David Costello
34
5
0
39
18.57%
Chris Flook
39
7
0
46
21.90%
Richard W. Thornburg
40
7
0
47
22.38%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
595
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
213
43
0
256
43.03%
Dale Basham
122
25
0
147
24.71%
Anthony J. Costello
82
30
0
112
18.82%
Muriel J. Weeden
55
25
0
80
13.45%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1