Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:30:14
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
28-PRECINCT 28
M- # OF Machine Ballots
268
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
39
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
307
PUBLIC COUNT:
1668
REGISTERED VOTERS:
18.41%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
177
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
51
8
0
59
33.33%
George Thomas Holland
99
19
0
118
66.67%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
239
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
71
13
0
84
35.15%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
29
5
0
34
14.23%
B. Jeff Ellison
105
16
0
121
50.63%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
195
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
170
25
0
195
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
196
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
167
29
0
196
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
239
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
115
15
0
130
54.39%
J.a. Cummins
92
17
0
109
45.61%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
201
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
172
29
0
201
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
190
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
165
25
0
190
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
243
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
3
0
9
3.70%
Kenneth R. Davenport
82
11
0
93
38.27%
Ray A. Dudley
70
9
0
79
32.51%
Michael Scroggins
50
12
0
62
25.51%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
229
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
141
15
0
156
68.12%
Scott E. Hahn
58
15
0
73
31.88%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
238
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
22
6
0
28
11.76%
Rodney Barber
86
8
0
94
39.50%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
97
19
0
116
48.74%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
179
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
153
26
0
179
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
185
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
159
26
0
185
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
254
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
100
20
0
120
47.24%
Cordell H. Campbell
113
21
0
134
52.76%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
188
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 28
VOTE FOR
1
166
22
0
188
100.00%
Eddie Bell
VOTES=
177
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
152
25
0
177
100.00%
Ricky J. Wright
VOTES=
52
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
3.85%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
0
0
2
3.85%
Richard Behney
27
1
0
28
53.85%
Dan Coats
7
0
0
7
13.46%
John N. Hostettler
13
0
0
13
25.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
48
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
46
2
0
48
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
45
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
42.22%
Kevin J. Barrett
26
0
0
26
57.78%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
46
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
44
2
0
46
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
46
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
44
2
0
46
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
49
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
30
0
0
30
61.22%
Jane Lasater
17
2
0
19
38.78%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
52
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
32.69%
Phil Clark
5
1
0
6
11.54%
Vernon Jackson
28
1
0
29
55.77%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
42
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
41
1
0
42
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
43
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
41
2
0
43
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
43
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
39.53%
Traci L. Conner
26
0
0
26
60.47%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
49
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
24
1
0
25
51.02%
Luke Alston Jones
24
0
0
24
48.98%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
189
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
34
0
0
34
17.99%
Carolyn R. Costello
39
1
0
40
21.16%
David Costello
37
0
0
37
19.58%
Chris Flook
39
0
0
39
20.63%
Richard W. Thornburg
39
0
0
39
20.63%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
476
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
157
19
0
176
36.97%
Dale Basham
95
16
0
111
23.32%
Anthony J. Costello
90
10
0
100
21.01%
Muriel J. Weeden
76
13
0
89
18.70%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1