Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:30:04
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
27-PRECINCT 27
M- # OF Machine Ballots
72
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
15
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
87
PUBLIC COUNT:
1543
REGISTERED VOTERS:
5.64%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
35
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
20.00%
George Thomas Holland
20
8
0
28
80.00%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
46
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
11
5
0
16
34.78%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
2
0
0
2
4.35%
B. Jeff Ellison
23
5
0
28
60.87%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
43
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
34
9
0
43
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
45
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
35
10
0
45
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
48
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
24
5
0
29
60.42%
J.a. Cummins
13
6
0
19
39.58%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
41
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
33
8
0
41
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
42
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
32
10
0
42
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
49
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Kenneth R. Davenport
14
3
0
17
34.69%
Ray A. Dudley
18
7
0
25
51.02%
Michael Scroggins
6
1
0
7
14.29%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
46
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
20
4
0
24
52.17%
Scott E. Hahn
16
6
0
22
47.83%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
48
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
2.08%
Rodney Barber
23
10
0
33
68.75%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
13
1
0
14
29.17%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
40
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
30
10
0
40
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
41
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
32
9
0
41
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
51
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
16
7
0
23
45.10%
Cordell H. Campbell
24
4
0
28
54.90%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
39
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 27
VOTE FOR
1
29
10
0
39
100.00%
Phillip J. Taylor
VOTES=
39
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 16
VOTE FOR
1
19
5
0
24
61.54%
Ashley C. Ford
11
4
0
15
38.46%
Lonnie J. Pritchard
VOTES=
36
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
8.33%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
3
0
4
11.11%
Richard Behney
13
1
0
14
38.89%
Dan Coats
8
0
0
8
22.22%
John N. Hostettler
7
0
0
7
19.44%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
27
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
29
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
20.69%
Kevin J. Barrett
21
2
0
23
79.31%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
23
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
21
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
30
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
18
4
0
22
73.33%
Jane Lasater
8
0
0
8
26.67%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
33
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
18.18%
Phil Clark
4
1
0
5
15.15%
Vernon Jackson
19
3
0
22
66.67%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
26
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
24
2
0
26
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
23
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
22
1
0
23
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
28
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
28.57%
Traci L. Conner
17
3
0
20
71.43%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
28
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
28.57%
Luke Alston Jones
16
4
0
20
71.43%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
90
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
18
3
0
21
23.33%
Tom L. Bennington
12
0
0
12
13.33%
David M. Heinkel
13
0
0
13
14.44%
Jerry J. Kirtley
19
3
0
22
24.44%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
21
1
0
22
24.44%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
144
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
49
6
0
55
38.19%
Dale Basham
38
5
0
43
29.86%
Anthony J. Costello
19
7
0
26
18.06%
Muriel J. Weeden
14
6
0
20
13.89%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1