Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:29:54
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
26-PRECINCT 26
M- # OF Machine Ballots
124
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
16
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
140
PUBLIC COUNT:
2055
REGISTERED VOTERS:
6.81%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
48
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
22.92%
George Thomas Holland
35
2
0
37
77.08%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
73
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
6.85%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
5
0
0
5
6.85%
B. Jeff Ellison
60
3
0
63
86.30%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
57
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
54
3
0
57
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
66
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
63
3
0
66
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
72
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
45
1
0
46
63.89%
J.a. Cummins
24
2
0
26
36.11%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
56
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
54
2
0
56
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
61
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
58
3
0
61
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
63
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
3.17%
Kenneth R. Davenport
7
2
0
9
14.29%
Ray A. Dudley
38
1
0
39
61.90%
Michael Scroggins
13
0
0
13
20.63%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
69
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
60
2
0
62
89.86%
Scott E. Hahn
6
1
0
7
10.14%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
66
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
3.03%
Rodney Barber
50
1
0
51
77.27%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
12
1
0
13
19.70%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
53
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
50
3
0
53
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
52
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
49
3
0
52
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
71
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
31
3
0
34
47.89%
Cordell H. Campbell
35
2
0
37
52.11%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
60
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 26
VOTE FOR
1
57
3
0
60
100.00%
Diane M. Frye
VOTES=
51
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 17
VOTE FOR
1
49
2
0
51
100.00%
Charles E. Richmond
VOTES=
66
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
1.52%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
1
0
2
3.03%
Richard Behney
31
6
0
37
56.06%
Dan Coats
9
3
0
12
18.18%
John N. Hostettler
12
2
0
14
21.21%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
58
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
49
9
0
58
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
56
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
12.50%
Kevin J. Barrett
39
10
0
49
87.50%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
50
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
41
9
0
50
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
54
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
45
9
0
54
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
58
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
31
7
0
38
65.52%
Jane Lasater
16
4
0
20
34.48%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
63
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
7
0
13
20.63%
Phil Clark
0
1
0
1
1.59%
Vernon Jackson
44
5
0
49
77.78%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
52
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
43
9
0
52
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
54
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
45
9
0
54
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
59
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
22.03%
Traci L. Conner
37
9
0
46
77.97%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
50
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
40
10
0
50
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
53
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
8
5
0
13
24.53%
Luke Alston Jones
34
6
0
40
75.47%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
271
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
36
8
0
44
16.24%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
33
8
0
41
15.13%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
30
8
0
38
14.02%
Patrick J. Kindt
45
9
0
54
19.93%
Sharon Mcshurley
38
8
0
46
16.97%
Eugene H. Whitehead
40
8
0
48
17.71%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
255
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
100
6
0
106
41.57%
Dale Basham
111
13
0
124
48.63%
Anthony J. Costello
9
3
0
12
4.71%
Muriel J. Weeden
9
4
0
13
5.10%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1