Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:29:44
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
25-PRECINCT 25
M- # OF Machine Ballots
100
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
120
PUBLIC COUNT:
1067
REGISTERED VOTERS:
11.25%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
51
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
19.61%
George Thomas Holland
34
7
0
41
80.39%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
75
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
20
2
0
22
29.33%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
8
3
0
11
14.67%
B. Jeff Ellison
33
9
0
42
56.00%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
56
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
46
10
0
56
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
61
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
51
10
0
61
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
73
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
35
6
0
41
56.16%
J.a. Cummins
24
8
0
32
43.84%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
57
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
45
12
0
57
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
53
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
42
11
0
53
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
67
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
11.94%
Kenneth R. Davenport
16
4
0
20
29.85%
Ray A. Dudley
23
3
0
26
38.81%
Michael Scroggins
7
6
0
13
19.40%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
67
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
43
5
0
48
71.64%
Scott E. Hahn
12
7
0
19
28.36%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
64
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
12.50%
Rodney Barber
31
6
0
37
57.81%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
14
5
0
19
29.69%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
51
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
41
10
0
51
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
51
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
41
10
0
51
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
71
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
24
8
0
32
45.07%
Cordell H. Campbell
31
8
0
39
54.93%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
60
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 25
VOTE FOR
1
14
9
0
23
38.33%
Charles E. Richmond
35
2
0
37
61.67%
Molly Kathleen Robertson
VOTES=
49
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 17
VOTE FOR
1
38
11
0
49
100.00%
Charles E. Richmond
VOTES=
39
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
7.69%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
7.69%
Richard Behney
19
2
0
21
53.85%
Dan Coats
5
1
0
6
15.38%
John N. Hostettler
5
1
0
6
15.38%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
37
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
32
5
0
37
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
35
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
10
2
0
12
34.29%
Kevin J. Barrett
20
3
0
23
65.71%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
34
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
29
5
0
34
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
35
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
30
5
0
35
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
38
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
21
4
0
25
65.79%
Jane Lasater
12
1
0
13
34.21%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
39
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
23.08%
Phil Clark
4
2
0
6
15.38%
Vernon Jackson
22
2
0
24
61.54%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
35
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
30
5
0
35
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
37
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
32
5
0
37
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
35
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
6
3
0
9
25.71%
Traci L. Conner
24
2
0
26
74.29%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
35
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
30
5
0
35
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
30
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
10
3
0
13
43.33%
Luke Alston Jones
15
2
0
17
56.67%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
137
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
26
4
0
30
21.90%
Tom L. Bennington
22
5
0
27
19.71%
David M. Heinkel
21
4
0
25
18.25%
Jerry J. Kirtley
20
4
0
24
17.52%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
26
5
0
31
22.63%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
195
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
55
7
0
62
31.79%
Dale Basham
66
8
0
74
37.95%
Anthony J. Costello
26
7
0
33
16.92%
Muriel J. Weeden
24
2
0
26
13.33%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1