Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:29:34
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
23-PRECINCT 23
M- # OF Machine Ballots
212
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
27
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
239
PUBLIC COUNT:
1195
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.00%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
129
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
40
4
0
44
34.11%
George Thomas Holland
73
12
0
85
65.89%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
177
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
63
5
0
68
38.42%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
21
6
0
27
15.25%
B. Jeff Ellison
72
10
0
82
46.33%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
153
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
138
15
0
153
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
148
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
136
12
0
148
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
176
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
85
9
0
94
53.41%
J.a. Cummins
69
13
0
82
46.59%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
140
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
129
11
0
140
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
132
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
119
13
0
132
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
180
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
3.89%
Kenneth R. Davenport
58
11
0
69
38.33%
Ray A. Dudley
70
6
0
76
42.22%
Michael Scroggins
24
4
0
28
15.56%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
163
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
90
8
0
98
60.12%
Scott E. Hahn
55
10
0
65
39.88%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
167
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
19
3
0
22
13.17%
Rodney Barber
54
6
0
60
35.93%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
73
12
0
85
50.90%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
131
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
120
11
0
131
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
146
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
134
12
0
146
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
199
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
102
12
0
114
57.29%
Cordell H. Campbell
78
7
0
85
42.71%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
154
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 23
VOTE FOR
1
78
9
0
87
56.49%
Timothy D. Gibson
58
9
0
67
43.51%
Rick A. Neff
VOTES=
138
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 44
VOTE FOR
1
126
12
0
138
100.00%
Vicki Woodson
VOTES=
47
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
6.38%
Richard Behney
24
2
0
26
55.32%
Dan Coats
9
0
0
9
19.15%
John N. Hostettler
7
2
0
9
19.15%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
46
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
42
4
0
46
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
46
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
24
1
0
25
54.35%
Kevin J. Barrett
18
3
0
21
45.65%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
38
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
34
4
0
38
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
39
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
35
4
0
39
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
46
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
24
0
0
24
52.17%
Jane Lasater
18
4
0
22
47.83%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
43
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
30.23%
Phil Clark
6
0
0
6
13.95%
Vernon Jackson
22
2
0
24
55.81%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
38
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
34
4
0
38
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
41
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
37
4
0
41
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
40
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
57.50%
Traci L. Conner
15
2
0
17
42.50%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
42
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
38
4
0
42
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
40
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
19
0
0
19
47.50%
Luke Alston Jones
17
4
0
21
52.50%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
131
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
29
3
0
32
24.43%
Tom L. Bennington
16
3
0
19
14.50%
David M. Heinkel
16
3
0
19
14.50%
Jerry J. Kirtley
27
3
0
30
22.90%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
27
4
0
31
23.66%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
358
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
108
11
0
119
33.24%
Dale Basham
88
13
0
101
28.21%
Anthony J. Costello
44
10
0
54
15.08%
Muriel J. Weeden
75
9
0
84
23.46%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1