Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:29:24
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
22-PRECINCT 22
M- # OF Machine Ballots
252
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
69
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
321
PUBLIC COUNT:
1709
REGISTERED VOTERS:
18.78%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
189
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
59
17
0
76
40.21%
George Thomas Holland
87
26
0
113
59.79%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
258
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
86
11
0
97
37.60%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
20
10
0
30
11.63%
B. Jeff Ellison
93
38
0
131
50.78%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
221
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
172
49
0
221
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
223
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
176
47
0
223
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
260
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
106
15
0
121
46.54%
J.a. Cummins
97
42
0
139
53.46%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
220
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
172
48
0
220
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
196
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
156
40
0
196
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
263
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
0.38%
Kenneth R. Davenport
92
22
0
114
43.35%
Ray A. Dudley
80
20
0
100
38.02%
Michael Scroggins
27
21
0
48
18.25%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
245
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
123
26
0
149
60.82%
Scott E. Hahn
69
27
0
96
39.18%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
252
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
24
8
0
32
12.70%
Rodney Barber
82
19
0
101
40.08%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
88
31
0
119
47.22%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
195
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
154
41
0
195
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
206
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
162
44
0
206
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
285
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
116
34
0
150
52.63%
Cordell H. Campbell
104
31
0
135
47.37%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
210
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 22
VOTE FOR
1
166
44
0
210
100.00%
Don (Duke) Campbell
VOTES=
209
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 19
VOTE FOR
1
168
41
0
209
100.00%
Don (Duke) Campbell
VOTES=
47
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
2.13%
Don Bates, Jr.
4
0
0
4
8.51%
Richard Behney
21
4
0
25
53.19%
Dan Coats
8
0
0
8
17.02%
John N. Hostettler
9
0
0
9
19.15%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
37
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
33
4
0
37
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
36
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
55.56%
Kevin J. Barrett
15
1
0
16
44.44%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
36
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
33
3
0
36
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
34
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
31
3
0
34
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
37
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
56.76%
Jane Lasater
15
1
0
16
43.24%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
43
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
27.91%
Phil Clark
5
1
0
6
13.95%
Vernon Jackson
23
2
0
25
58.14%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
38
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
36
2
0
38
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
40
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
37
3
0
40
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
41
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
46.34%
Traci L. Conner
19
3
0
22
53.66%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
38
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
47.37%
Luke Alston Jones
18
2
0
20
52.63%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
127
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
26
3
0
29
22.83%
Tom L. Bennington
22
2
0
24
18.90%
David M. Heinkel
21
2
0
23
18.11%
Jerry J. Kirtley
23
2
0
25
19.69%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
24
2
0
26
20.47%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
492
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
158
35
0
193
39.23%
Dale Basham
95
24
0
119
24.19%
Anthony J. Costello
59
19
0
78
15.85%
Muriel J. Weeden
81
21
0
102
20.73%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1