Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:29:14
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
20-PRECINCT 20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
129
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
84
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
213
PUBLIC COUNT:
1387
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.36%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
150
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
31
18
0
49
32.67%
George Thomas Holland
55
46
0
101
67.33%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
188
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
18
9
0
27
14.36%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
10
3
0
13
6.91%
B. Jeff Ellison
81
67
0
148
78.72%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
157
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
94
63
0
157
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
156
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
63
0
156
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
184
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
75
43
0
118
64.13%
J.a. Cummins
35
31
0
66
35.87%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
160
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
95
65
0
160
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
135
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
74
61
0
135
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
196
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
17
8
0
25
12.76%
Kenneth R. Davenport
32
24
0
56
28.57%
Ray A. Dudley
53
37
0
90
45.92%
Michael Scroggins
16
9
0
25
12.76%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
168
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
50
29
0
79
47.02%
Scott E. Hahn
46
43
0
89
52.98%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
180
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
22
7
0
29
16.11%
Rodney Barber
34
20
0
54
30.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
47
50
0
97
53.89%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
135
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
74
61
0
135
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
152
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
90
62
0
152
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
227
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
23
31
0
54
23.79%
Cordell H. Campbell
105
68
0
173
76.21%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
159
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 20
VOTE FOR
1
102
57
0
159
100.00%
Linda K. Branson
VOTES=
136
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 15
VOTE FOR
1
86
50
0
136
100.00%
Kathy J. Carey
VOTES=
4
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
25.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
0
0
1
25.00%
Richard Behney
1
0
0
1
25.00%
Dan Coats
1
0
0
1
25.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
3
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
2
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Kevin J. Barrett
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
3
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
2
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
4
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
100.00%
Jane Lasater
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
3
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Phil Clark
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Vernon Jackson
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
2
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
3
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
2
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Traci L. Conner
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
3
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
66.67%
Luke Alston Jones
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
5
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
3
0
0
3
60.00%
Tom L. Bennington
0
0
0
0
0.00%
David M. Heinkel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jerry J. Kirtley
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
306
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
52
25
0
77
25.16%
Dale Basham
27
25
0
52
16.99%
Anthony J. Costello
78
63
0
141
46.08%
Muriel J. Weeden
16
20
0
36
11.76%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1