Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:29:04
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
19-PRECINCT 19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
135
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
36
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
171
PUBLIC COUNT:
1349
REGISTERED VOTERS:
12.68%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
95
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
28
11
0
39
41.05%
George Thomas Holland
46
10
0
56
58.95%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
137
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
28
3
0
31
22.63%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
10
3
0
13
9.49%
B. Jeff Ellison
72
21
0
93
67.88%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
108
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
84
24
0
108
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
115
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
22
0
115
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
132
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
72
16
0
88
66.67%
J.a. Cummins
33
11
0
44
33.33%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
114
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
89
25
0
114
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
101
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
78
23
0
101
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
138
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
10
4
0
14
10.14%
Kenneth R. Davenport
42
9
0
51
36.96%
Ray A. Dudley
46
11
0
57
41.30%
Michael Scroggins
12
4
0
16
11.59%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
123
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
52
12
0
64
52.03%
Scott E. Hahn
47
12
0
59
47.97%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
132
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
13
2
0
15
11.36%
Rodney Barber
50
9
0
59
44.70%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
43
15
0
58
43.94%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
107
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
86
21
0
107
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
102
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
81
21
0
102
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
160
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
45
11
0
56
35.00%
Cordell H. Campbell
83
21
0
104
65.00%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
135
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 19
VOTE FOR
1
45
14
0
59
43.70%
J.b. Bilbrey
63
13
0
76
56.30%
Jerome K. Williams, Sr.
VOTES=
126
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 42
VOTE FOR
1
104
22
0
126
100.00%
Jerome K. Williams, Sr.
VOTES=
16
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
12.50%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Richard Behney
3
1
0
4
25.00%
Dan Coats
4
0
0
4
25.00%
John N. Hostettler
3
2
0
5
31.25%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
13
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
10
3
0
13
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
14
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
5
3
0
8
57.14%
Kevin J. Barrett
5
1
0
6
42.86%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
11
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
8
3
0
11
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
13
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
10
3
0
13
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
16
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
62.50%
Jane Lasater
4
2
0
6
37.50%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
15
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
26.67%
Phil Clark
4
2
0
6
40.00%
Vernon Jackson
3
2
0
5
33.33%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
12
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
9
3
0
12
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
13
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
10
3
0
13
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
13
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
53.85%
Traci L. Conner
4
2
0
6
46.15%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
12
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
5
3
0
8
66.67%
Luke Alston Jones
4
0
0
4
33.33%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
42
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
7
3
0
10
23.81%
Tom L. Bennington
6
1
0
7
16.67%
David M. Heinkel
6
1
0
7
16.67%
Jerry J. Kirtley
7
1
0
8
19.05%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
7
3
0
10
23.81%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
255
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
60
14
0
74
29.02%
Dale Basham
44
7
0
51
20.00%
Anthony J. Costello
67
20
0
87
34.12%
Muriel J. Weeden
33
10
0
43
16.86%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1