Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:28:43
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
15-PRECINCT 15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
234
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
65
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
299
PUBLIC COUNT:
1549
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.30%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
175
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
56
13
0
69
39.43%
George Thomas Holland
78
28
0
106
60.57%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
239
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
79
20
0
99
41.42%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
36
4
0
40
16.74%
B. Jeff Ellison
71
29
0
100
41.84%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
193
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
153
40
0
193
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
176
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
144
32
0
176
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
240
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
97
15
0
112
46.67%
J.a. Cummins
91
37
0
128
53.33%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
179
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
146
33
0
179
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
168
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
140
28
0
168
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
248
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
3.23%
Kenneth R. Davenport
113
45
0
158
63.71%
Ray A. Dudley
51
9
0
60
24.19%
Michael Scroggins
16
6
0
22
8.87%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
227
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
115
19
0
134
59.03%
Scott E. Hahn
58
35
0
93
40.97%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
238
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
32
3
0
35
14.71%
Rodney Barber
85
10
0
95
39.92%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
68
40
0
108
45.38%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
163
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
133
30
0
163
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
171
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
143
28
0
171
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
254
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
103
28
0
131
51.57%
Cordell H. Campbell
109
14
0
123
48.43%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
188
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 15
VOTE FOR
1
153
35
0
188
100.00%
John E. Landers, Jr.
VOTES=
185
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 18
VOTE FOR
1
152
33
0
185
100.00%
John E. Landers
VOTES=
40
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
2.50%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
0
0
2
5.00%
Richard Behney
19
3
0
22
55.00%
Dan Coats
9
0
0
9
22.50%
John N. Hostettler
6
0
0
6
15.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
36
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
33
3
0
36
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
38
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
39.47%
Kevin J. Barrett
20
3
0
23
60.53%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
32
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
30
2
0
32
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
33
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
31
2
0
33
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
38
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
52.63%
Jane Lasater
18
0
0
18
47.37%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
39
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
38.46%
Phil Clark
3
0
0
3
7.69%
Vernon Jackson
18
3
0
21
53.85%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
33
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
31
2
0
33
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
34
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
32
2
0
34
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
37
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
35.14%
Traci L. Conner
21
3
0
24
64.86%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
36
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
34
2
0
36
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
36
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
44.44%
Luke Alston Jones
18
2
0
20
55.56%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
115
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
25
2
0
27
23.48%
Tom L. Bennington
19
2
0
21
18.26%
David M. Heinkel
18
2
0
20
17.39%
Jerry J. Kirtley
20
2
0
22
19.13%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
23
2
0
25
21.74%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
406
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
130
25
0
155
38.18%
Dale Basham
77
17
0
94
23.15%
Anthony J. Costello
60
9
0
69
17.00%
Muriel J. Weeden
78
10
0
88
21.67%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1