Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:28:33
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
14-PRECINCT 14
M- # OF Machine Ballots
289
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
66
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
355
PUBLIC COUNT:
1443
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24.60%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
170
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
44
13
0
57
33.53%
George Thomas Holland
94
19
0
113
66.47%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
243
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
96
20
0
116
47.74%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
21
5
0
26
10.70%
B. Jeff Ellison
82
19
0
101
41.56%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
203
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
161
42
0
203
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
215
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
171
44
0
215
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
245
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
102
17
0
119
48.57%
J.a. Cummins
99
27
0
126
51.43%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
201
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
160
41
0
201
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
194
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
155
39
0
194
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
261
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
3.83%
Kenneth R. Davenport
83
19
0
102
39.08%
Ray A. Dudley
89
18
0
107
41.00%
Michael Scroggins
29
13
0
42
16.09%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
236
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
126
19
0
145
61.44%
Scott E. Hahn
63
28
0
91
38.56%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
248
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
24
6
0
30
12.10%
Rodney Barber
105
22
0
127
51.21%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
71
20
0
91
36.69%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
179
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
148
31
0
179
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
193
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
155
38
0
193
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
279
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
123
31
0
154
55.20%
Cordell H. Campbell
104
21
0
125
44.80%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
194
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 14
VOTE FOR
1
157
37
0
194
100.00%
Mary Jo Barton
VOTES=
184
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
153
31
0
184
100.00%
Betty F. Sloan
VOTES=
81
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
8.64%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.23%
Richard Behney
30
6
0
36
44.44%
Dan Coats
13
5
0
18
22.22%
John N. Hostettler
19
0
0
19
23.46%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
70
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
60
10
0
70
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
69
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
29
5
0
34
49.28%
Kevin J. Barrett
30
5
0
35
50.72%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
61
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
52
9
0
61
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
63
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
55
8
0
63
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
77
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
41
8
0
49
63.64%
Jane Lasater
25
3
0
28
36.36%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
80
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
25.00%
Phil Clark
7
3
0
10
12.50%
Vernon Jackson
44
6
0
50
62.50%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
66
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
58
8
0
66
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
69
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
59
10
0
69
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
67
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
23
3
0
26
38.81%
Traci L. Conner
36
5
0
41
61.19%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
67
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
58
9
0
67
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
74
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
33
5
0
38
51.35%
Luke Alston Jones
30
6
0
36
48.65%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
270
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
51
4
0
55
20.37%
Tom L. Bennington
43
5
0
48
17.78%
David M. Heinkel
45
5
0
50
18.52%
Jerry J. Kirtley
46
8
0
54
20.00%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
54
9
0
63
23.33%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
532
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
149
18
0
167
31.39%
Dale Basham
135
22
0
157
29.51%
Anthony J. Costello
75
14
0
89
16.73%
Muriel J. Weeden
96
23
0
119
22.37%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1