Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:28:23
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
13-PRECINCT 13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
213
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
66
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
279
PUBLIC COUNT:
1600
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.44%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
174
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
45
27
0
72
41.38%
George Thomas Holland
84
18
0
102
58.62%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
227
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
41
16
0
57
25.11%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
32
12
0
44
19.38%
B. Jeff Ellison
99
27
0
126
55.51%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
197
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
146
51
0
197
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
189
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
139
50
0
189
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
230
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
97
28
0
125
54.35%
J.a. Cummins
74
31
0
105
45.65%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
203
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
147
56
0
203
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
179
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
133
46
0
179
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
234
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
3
0
10
4.27%
Kenneth R. Davenport
76
18
0
94
40.17%
Ray A. Dudley
62
24
0
86
36.75%
Michael Scroggins
30
14
0
44
18.80%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
213
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
108
31
0
139
65.26%
Scott E. Hahn
49
25
0
74
34.74%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
224
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
18
4
0
22
9.82%
Rodney Barber
83
20
0
103
45.98%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
67
32
0
99
44.20%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
171
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
130
41
0
171
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
194
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
143
51
0
194
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
256
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
92
38
0
130
50.78%
Cordell H. Campbell
98
28
0
126
49.22%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
214
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 13
VOTE FOR
1
87
38
0
125
58.41%
Linda L. Dobbs
73
16
0
89
41.59%
David Workman
VOTES=
182
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
138
44
0
182
100.00%
James W. Brooks
VOTES=
36
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
8.33%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
0
0
2
5.56%
Richard Behney
19
5
0
24
66.67%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
7
0
0
7
19.44%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
36
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
32
4
0
36
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
31
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
11
5
0
16
51.61%
Kevin J. Barrett
15
0
0
15
48.39%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
33
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
28
5
0
33
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
31
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
27
4
0
31
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
35
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
16
4
0
20
57.14%
Jane Lasater
14
1
0
15
42.86%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
36
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
8.33%
Phil Clark
4
0
0
4
11.11%
Vernon Jackson
24
5
0
29
80.56%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
33
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
28
5
0
33
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
32
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
27
5
0
32
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
32
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
53.13%
Traci L. Conner
13
2
0
15
46.88%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
34
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
29
5
0
34
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
32
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
20
3
0
23
71.88%
Luke Alston Jones
7
2
0
9
28.13%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
116
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
25
3
0
28
24.14%
Tom L. Bennington
19
1
0
20
17.24%
David M. Heinkel
19
2
0
21
18.10%
Jerry J. Kirtley
20
2
0
22
18.97%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
21
4
0
25
21.55%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
411
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
139
27
0
166
40.39%
Dale Basham
70
19
0
89
21.65%
Anthony J. Costello
50
17
0
67
16.30%
Muriel J. Weeden
66
23
0
89
21.65%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1