Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:28:03
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
11-PRECINCT 11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
190
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
43
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
233
PUBLIC COUNT:
1687
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.81%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
124
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
44
10
0
54
43.55%
George Thomas Holland
53
17
0
70
56.45%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
172
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
44
13
0
57
33.14%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
19
7
0
26
15.12%
B. Jeff Ellison
72
17
0
89
51.74%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
140
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
31
0
140
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
166
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
79
15
0
94
56.63%
J.a. Cummins
53
19
0
72
43.37%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
139
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
109
30
0
139
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
135
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
105
30
0
135
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
173
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
3
0
12
6.94%
Kenneth R. Davenport
39
17
0
56
32.37%
Ray A. Dudley
66
14
0
80
46.24%
Michael Scroggins
23
2
0
25
14.45%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
162
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
79
14
0
93
57.41%
Scott E. Hahn
49
20
0
69
42.59%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
170
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
15
4
0
19
11.18%
Rodney Barber
52
9
0
61
35.88%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
66
24
0
90
52.94%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
137
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
106
31
0
137
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
141
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
111
30
0
141
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
197
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
63
25
0
88
44.67%
Cordell H. Campbell
87
22
0
109
55.33%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
134
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 11
VOTE FOR
1
102
32
0
134
100.00%
Anthony N. (Tony) Harris
VOTES=
155
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 21
VOTE FOR
1
66
22
0
88
56.77%
Anthony N. (Tony) Harris
55
12
0
67
43.23%
David L. Walker
VOTES=
43
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
4.65%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
0
0
2
4.65%
Richard Behney
21
3
0
24
55.81%
Dan Coats
7
0
0
7
16.28%
John N. Hostettler
8
0
0
8
18.60%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
42
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
41
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
39.02%
Kevin J. Barrett
24
1
0
25
60.98%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
43
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
40
3
0
43
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
37
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
34
3
0
37
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
43
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
25
1
0
26
60.47%
Jane Lasater
15
2
0
17
39.53%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
45
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
28.89%
Phil Clark
10
1
0
11
24.44%
Vernon Jackson
20
1
0
21
46.67%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
42
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
42
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
39
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
46.15%
Traci L. Conner
19
2
0
21
53.85%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
40
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
52.50%
Luke Alston Jones
17
2
0
19
47.50%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
144
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
25
1
0
26
18.06%
Carolyn R. Costello
27
0
0
27
18.75%
David Costello
24
2
0
26
18.06%
Chris Flook
35
2
0
37
25.69%
Richard W. Thornburg
27
1
0
28
19.44%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
368
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
88
23
0
111
30.16%
Dale Basham
100
12
0
112
30.43%
Anthony J. Costello
65
16
0
81
22.01%
Muriel J. Weeden
50
14
0
64
17.39%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1