Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:27:53
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
10-PRECINCT 10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
173
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
206
PUBLIC COUNT:
2176
REGISTERED VOTERS:
9.47%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
83
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
5
0
19
22.89%
George Thomas Holland
48
16
0
64
77.11%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
116
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
16
3
0
19
16.38%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
4
2
0
6
5.17%
B. Jeff Ellison
73
18
0
91
78.45%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
97
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
76
21
0
97
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
98
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
77
21
0
98
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
116
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
44
8
0
52
44.83%
J.a. Cummins
48
16
0
64
55.17%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
93
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
74
19
0
93
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
89
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
70
19
0
89
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
113
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
4.42%
Kenneth R. Davenport
15
7
0
22
19.47%
Ray A. Dudley
48
11
0
59
52.21%
Michael Scroggins
22
5
0
27
23.89%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
104
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
63
13
0
76
73.08%
Scott E. Hahn
19
9
0
28
26.92%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
112
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
5.36%
Rodney Barber
51
18
0
69
61.61%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
35
2
0
37
33.04%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
77
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
60
17
0
77
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
83
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
62
21
0
83
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
112
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
40
7
0
47
41.96%
Cordell H. Campbell
50
15
0
65
58.04%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
83
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 10
VOTE FOR
1
66
17
0
83
100.00%
Carolyn S. Mansfield
VOTES=
85
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 14
VOTE FOR
1
67
18
0
85
100.00%
Jim Mansfield
VOTES=
80
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
5.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
2
0
3
3.75%
Richard Behney
29
4
0
33
41.25%
Dan Coats
18
1
0
19
23.75%
John N. Hostettler
21
0
0
21
26.25%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
71
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
63
8
0
71
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
75
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
20
2
0
22
29.33%
Kevin J. Barrett
48
5
0
53
70.67%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
65
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
57
8
0
65
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
69
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
60
9
0
69
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
74
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
36
5
0
41
55.41%
Jane Lasater
29
4
0
33
44.59%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
80
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
21.25%
Phil Clark
6
3
0
9
11.25%
Vernon Jackson
48
6
0
54
67.50%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
69
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
60
9
0
69
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
65
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
56
9
0
65
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
72
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
19
3
0
22
30.56%
Traci L. Conner
44
6
0
50
69.44%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
69
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
28
2
0
30
43.48%
Luke Alston Jones
33
6
0
39
56.52%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
334
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
49
5
0
54
16.17%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
51
6
0
57
17.07%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
43
4
0
47
14.07%
Patrick J. Kindt
54
8
0
62
18.56%
Sharon Mcshurley
50
6
0
56
16.77%
Eugene H. Whitehead
52
6
0
58
17.37%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
358
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
111
22
0
133
37.15%
Dale Basham
130
18
0
148
41.34%
Anthony J. Costello
34
6
0
40
11.17%
Muriel J. Weeden
30
7
0
37
10.34%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1