Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:27:43
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
09-PRECINCT 9
M- # OF Machine Ballots
246
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
74
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
320
PUBLIC COUNT:
1466
REGISTERED VOTERS:
21.83%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
187
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
53
14
0
67
35.83%
George Thomas Holland
86
34
0
120
64.17%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
241
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
66
15
0
81
33.61%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
25
3
0
28
11.62%
B. Jeff Ellison
90
42
0
132
54.77%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
209
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
161
48
0
209
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
208
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
158
50
0
208
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
246
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
107
27
0
134
54.47%
J.a. Cummins
78
34
0
112
45.53%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
213
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
156
57
0
213
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
192
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
139
53
0
192
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
252
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
4.37%
Kenneth R. Davenport
61
46
0
107
42.46%
Ray A. Dudley
73
10
0
83
32.94%
Michael Scroggins
44
7
0
51
20.24%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
233
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
108
19
0
127
54.51%
Scott E. Hahn
70
36
0
106
45.49%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
248
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
26
4
0
30
12.10%
Rodney Barber
85
12
0
97
39.11%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
76
45
0
121
48.79%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
192
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
141
51
0
192
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
204
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
154
50
0
204
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
285
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
97
40
0
137
48.07%
Cordell H. Campbell
109
39
0
148
51.93%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
246
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 9
VOTE FOR
1
104
49
0
153
62.20%
Craig M. Nichols
84
9
0
93
37.80%
Sherman Upchurch
VOTES=
205
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 43
VOTE FOR
1
153
52
0
205
100.00%
Amber L. Evans
VOTES=
56
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
12.50%
Don Bates, Jr.
4
0
0
4
7.14%
Richard Behney
25
5
0
30
53.57%
Dan Coats
5
2
0
7
12.50%
John N. Hostettler
7
1
0
8
14.29%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
52
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
43
9
0
52
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
48
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
17
5
0
22
45.83%
Kevin J. Barrett
24
2
0
26
54.17%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
43
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
37
6
0
43
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
41
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
35
6
0
41
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
54
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
25
4
0
29
53.70%
Jane Lasater
21
4
0
25
46.30%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
54
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
18.52%
Phil Clark
4
1
0
5
9.26%
Vernon Jackson
33
6
0
39
72.22%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
42
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
36
6
0
42
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
45
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
39
6
0
45
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
47
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
19
3
0
22
46.81%
Traci L. Conner
21
4
0
25
53.19%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
41
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
35
6
0
41
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
49
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
25
4
0
29
59.18%
Luke Alston Jones
16
4
0
20
40.82%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
142
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
29
6
0
35
24.65%
Tom L. Bennington
20
4
0
24
16.90%
David M. Heinkel
18
4
0
22
15.49%
Jerry J. Kirtley
26
5
0
31
21.83%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
24
6
0
30
21.13%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
488
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
161
33
0
194
39.75%
Dale Basham
97
27
0
124
25.41%
Anthony J. Costello
69
17
0
86
17.62%
Muriel J. Weeden
68
16
0
84
17.21%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1