Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:27:32
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
08-PRECINCT 8
M- # OF Machine Ballots
176
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
21
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
197
PUBLIC COUNT:
1026
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.20%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
65
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
8
3
0
11
16.92%
George Thomas Holland
47
7
0
54
83.08%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
90
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
24.44%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
8
0
0
8
8.89%
B. Jeff Ellison
49
11
0
60
66.67%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
78
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
67
11
0
78
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
84
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
10
0
84
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
92
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
46
5
0
51
55.43%
J.a. Cummins
33
8
0
41
44.57%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
79
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
68
11
0
79
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
78
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
68
10
0
78
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
96
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
4.17%
Kenneth R. Davenport
16
6
0
22
22.92%
Ray A. Dudley
50
5
0
55
57.29%
Michael Scroggins
12
3
0
15
15.63%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
85
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
61
4
0
65
76.47%
Scott E. Hahn
14
6
0
20
23.53%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
90
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
2
0
11
12.22%
Rodney Barber
36
5
0
41
45.56%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
32
6
0
38
42.22%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
74
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
64
10
0
74
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
97
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
41
6
0
47
48.45%
Cordell H. Campbell
43
7
0
50
51.55%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
69
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 8
VOTE FOR
1
62
7
0
69
100.00%
Austin R. Rich
VOTES=
73
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 14
VOTE FOR
1
65
8
0
73
100.00%
Jim Mansfield
VOTES=
88
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
2.27%
Don Bates, Jr.
6
0
0
6
6.82%
Richard Behney
44
3
0
47
53.41%
Dan Coats
12
3
0
15
17.05%
John N. Hostettler
18
0
0
18
20.45%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
76
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
72
4
0
76
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
77
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
20
5
0
25
32.47%
Kevin J. Barrett
51
1
0
52
67.53%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
62
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
60
2
0
62
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
62
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
60
2
0
62
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
83
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
45
1
0
46
55.42%
Jane Lasater
33
4
0
37
44.58%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
90
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
22
4
0
26
28.89%
Phil Clark
7
1
0
8
8.89%
Vernon Jackson
55
1
0
56
62.22%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
69
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
67
2
0
69
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
73
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
69
4
0
73
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
75
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
26
3
0
29
38.67%
Traci L. Conner
45
1
0
46
61.33%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
68
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
64
4
0
68
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
70
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
29
3
0
32
45.71%
Luke Alston Jones
36
2
0
38
54.29%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
274
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
51
3
0
54
19.71%
Tom L. Bennington
46
3
0
49
17.88%
David M. Heinkel
43
4
0
47
17.15%
Jerry J. Kirtley
51
3
0
54
19.71%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
67
3
0
70
25.55%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
324
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
129
8
0
137
42.28%
Dale Basham
94
7
0
101
31.17%
Anthony J. Costello
43
8
0
51
15.74%
Muriel J. Weeden
32
3
0
35
10.80%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1