Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:27:22
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
07-PRECINCT 7
M- # OF Machine Ballots
178
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
56
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
234
PUBLIC COUNT:
1508
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.52%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
113
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
31
19
0
50
44.25%
George Thomas Holland
47
16
0
63
55.75%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
155
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
28
8
0
36
23.23%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
18
6
0
24
15.48%
B. Jeff Ellison
64
31
0
95
61.29%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
132
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
95
37
0
132
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
132
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
94
38
0
132
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
154
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
72
19
0
91
59.09%
J.a. Cummins
36
27
0
63
40.91%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
125
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
88
37
0
125
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
130
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
95
35
0
130
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
155
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
5.16%
Kenneth R. Davenport
30
13
0
43
27.74%
Ray A. Dudley
54
24
0
78
50.32%
Michael Scroggins
17
9
0
26
16.77%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
139
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
78
21
0
99
71.22%
Scott E. Hahn
19
21
0
40
28.78%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
146
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
12
6
0
18
12.33%
Rodney Barber
60
17
0
77
52.74%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
30
21
0
51
34.93%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
116
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
82
34
0
116
100.00%
Ted Bowman
VOTES=
121
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
86
35
0
121
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
177
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
48
33
0
81
45.76%
Cordell H. Campbell
69
27
0
96
54.24%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
139
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 7
VOTE FOR
1
41
33
0
74
53.24%
Linda L. Daniel
55
10
0
65
46.76%
William P. Goul
VOTES=
130
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 16
VOTE FOR
1
56
19
0
75
57.69%
Ashley C. Ford
35
20
0
55
42.31%
Lonnie J. Pritchard
VOTES=
69
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
5.80%
Don Bates, Jr.
6
1
0
7
10.14%
Richard Behney
30
5
0
35
50.72%
Dan Coats
7
0
0
7
10.14%
John N. Hostettler
15
1
0
16
23.19%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
61
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
54
7
0
61
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
59
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
0
24
40.68%
Kevin J. Barrett
31
4
0
35
59.32%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
46
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
41
5
0
46
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
47
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
43
4
0
47
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
66
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
66.67%
Jane Lasater
19
3
0
22
33.33%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
66
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
22.73%
Phil Clark
10
0
0
10
15.15%
Vernon Jackson
34
7
0
41
62.12%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
53
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
48
5
0
53
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
53
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
48
5
0
53
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
58
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
21
0
0
21
36.21%
Traci L. Conner
32
5
0
37
63.79%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
63
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
34
1
0
35
55.56%
Rick Spangler
22
6
0
28
44.44%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
58
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
23
1
0
24
41.38%
Luke Alston Jones
28
6
0
34
58.62%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
221
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
42
3
0
45
20.36%
Carolyn R. Costello
40
3
0
43
19.46%
David Costello
39
2
0
41
18.55%
Chris Flook
43
5
0
48
21.72%
Richard W. Thornburg
40
4
0
44
19.91%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
379
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
92
18
0
110
29.02%
Dale Basham
93
26
0
119
31.40%
Anthony J. Costello
61
19
0
80
21.11%
Muriel J. Weeden
48
22
0
70
18.47%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1