Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:27:12
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
06-PRECINCT 6
M- # OF Machine Ballots
136
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
16
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
152
PUBLIC COUNT:
1586
REGISTERED VOTERS:
9.58%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
67
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
5
0
19
28.36%
George Thomas Holland
39
9
0
48
71.64%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
98
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
17.35%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
4
0
0
4
4.08%
B. Jeff Ellison
64
13
0
77
78.57%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
78
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
65
13
0
78
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
80
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
12
0
80
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
92
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
47
8
0
55
59.78%
J.a. Cummins
30
7
0
37
40.22%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
72
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
60
12
0
72
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
72
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
59
13
0
72
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
94
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
5.32%
Kenneth R. Davenport
21
6
0
27
28.72%
Ray A. Dudley
46
7
0
53
56.38%
Michael Scroggins
8
1
0
9
9.57%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
86
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
51
10
0
61
70.93%
Scott E. Hahn
21
4
0
25
29.07%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
89
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
3.37%
Rodney Barber
45
10
0
55
61.80%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
27
4
0
31
34.83%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
65
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
55
10
0
65
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
68
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
56
12
0
68
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
98
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
37
7
0
44
44.90%
Cordell H. Campbell
44
10
0
54
55.10%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
97
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 6
VOTE FOR
1
48
8
0
56
57.73%
Linda Gregory
34
7
0
41
42.27%
Michael D. White
VOTES=
61
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 45
VOTE FOR
1
50
11
0
61
100.00%
Michael Uehlein
VOTES=
49
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
2.04%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
6.12%
Richard Behney
25
0
0
25
51.02%
Dan Coats
7
1
0
8
16.33%
John N. Hostettler
12
0
0
12
24.49%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
47
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
46
1
0
47
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
45
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
35.56%
Kevin J. Barrett
29
0
0
29
64.44%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
39
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
39
0
0
39
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
37
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
36
1
0
37
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
49
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
30
0
0
30
61.22%
Jane Lasater
18
1
0
19
38.78%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
48
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
25.00%
Phil Clark
3
0
0
3
6.25%
Vernon Jackson
32
1
0
33
68.75%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
41
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
41
0
0
41
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
42
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
41
1
0
42
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
45
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
20.00%
Traci L. Conner
35
1
0
36
80.00%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
39
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
43.59%
Luke Alston Jones
22
0
0
22
56.41%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
154
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
32
0
0
32
20.78%
Tom L. Bennington
26
0
0
26
16.88%
David M. Heinkel
26
0
0
26
16.88%
Jerry J. Kirtley
35
0
0
35
22.73%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
34
1
0
35
22.73%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
248
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
71
11
0
82
33.06%
Dale Basham
89
8
0
97
39.11%
Anthony J. Costello
38
4
0
42
16.94%
Muriel J. Weeden
24
3
0
27
10.89%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1