Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:27:02
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
04-PRECINCT 4
M- # OF Machine Ballots
108
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
15
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
123
PUBLIC COUNT:
1342
REGISTERED VOTERS:
9.17%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
51
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
31.37%
George Thomas Holland
29
6
0
35
68.63%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
72
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
11
3
0
14
19.44%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
5
0
0
5
6.94%
B. Jeff Ellison
46
7
0
53
73.61%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
59
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
7
0
59
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
73
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
34
2
0
36
49.32%
J.a. Cummins
30
7
0
37
50.68%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
57
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
50
7
0
57
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
53
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
46
7
0
53
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
67
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
5.97%
Kenneth R. Davenport
18
3
0
21
31.34%
Ray A. Dudley
27
4
0
31
46.27%
Michael Scroggins
10
1
0
11
16.42%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
65
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
46
6
0
52
80.00%
Scott E. Hahn
10
3
0
13
20.00%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
70
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
5.71%
Rodney Barber
31
4
0
35
50.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
28
3
0
31
44.29%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
56
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
49
7
0
56
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
77
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
29
3
0
32
41.56%
Cordell H. Campbell
38
7
0
45
58.44%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
52
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 4
VOTE FOR
1
45
7
0
52
100.00%
David Hershberger
VOTES=
52
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 9
VOTE FOR
1
46
6
0
52
100.00%
Michael Karafin
VOTES=
43
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
6.98%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
0
0
2
4.65%
Richard Behney
14
4
0
18
41.86%
Dan Coats
13
0
0
13
30.23%
John N. Hostettler
7
0
0
7
16.28%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
41
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
36
5
0
41
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
37
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
10
2
0
12
32.43%
Kevin J. Barrett
22
3
0
25
67.57%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
40
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
22
3
0
25
62.50%
L. Jack Lutz
13
2
0
15
37.50%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
34
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
29
5
0
34
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
38
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
55.26%
Jane Lasater
13
4
0
17
44.74%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
43
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
39.53%
Phil Clark
6
1
0
7
16.28%
Vernon Jackson
16
3
0
19
44.19%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
38
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
33
5
0
38
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
38
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
33
5
0
38
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
38
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
12
4
0
16
42.11%
Traci L. Conner
21
1
0
22
57.89%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
33
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
28
5
0
33
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
33
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
39.39%
Luke Alston Jones
16
4
0
20
60.61%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
149
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
30
4
0
34
22.82%
Tom L. Bennington
23
4
0
27
18.12%
David M. Heinkel
22
3
0
25
16.78%
Jerry J. Kirtley
30
3
0
33
22.15%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
26
4
0
30
20.13%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
190
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
58
1
0
59
31.05%
Dale Basham
62
8
0
70
36.84%
Anthony J. Costello
26
5
0
31
16.32%
Muriel J. Weeden
24
6
0
30
15.79%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1