Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:26:52
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
03-PRECINCT 3
M- # OF Machine Ballots
227
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
247
PUBLIC COUNT:
643
REGISTERED VOTERS:
38.41%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
84
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
24
1
0
25
29.76%
George Thomas Holland
53
6
0
59
70.24%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
114
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
14.04%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
7
0
0
7
6.14%
B. Jeff Ellison
86
5
0
91
79.82%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
102
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
97
5
0
102
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
110
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
61
6
0
67
60.91%
J.a. Cummins
43
0
0
43
39.09%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
90
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
93
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
88
5
0
93
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
114
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
3.51%
Kenneth R. Davenport
17
2
0
19
16.67%
Ray A. Dudley
69
5
0
74
64.91%
Michael Scroggins
17
0
0
17
14.91%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
104
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
75
4
0
79
75.96%
Scott E. Hahn
22
3
0
25
24.04%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
107
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
9.35%
Rodney Barber
62
5
0
67
62.62%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
30
0
0
30
28.04%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
84
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
80
4
0
84
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
118
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
57
4
0
61
51.69%
Cordell H. Campbell
53
4
0
57
48.31%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
81
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
100.00%
Frederick A. Martin
VOTES=
85
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 13
VOTE FOR
1
80
5
0
85
100.00%
James Lutton
VOTES=
118
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
3.39%
Don Bates, Jr.
7
0
0
7
5.93%
Richard Behney
45
7
0
52
44.07%
Dan Coats
19
0
0
19
16.10%
John N. Hostettler
34
2
0
36
30.51%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
108
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
97
11
0
108
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
98
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
22
2
0
24
24.49%
Kevin J. Barrett
68
6
0
74
75.51%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
115
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
57
8
0
65
56.52%
L. Jack Lutz
48
2
0
50
43.48%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
89
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
113
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
62
5
0
67
59.29%
Jane Lasater
40
6
0
46
40.71%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
109
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
12.84%
Phil Clark
11
1
0
12
11.01%
Vernon Jackson
72
11
0
83
76.15%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
97
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
87
10
0
97
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
99
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
89
10
0
99
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
108
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
21
0
0
21
19.44%
Traci L. Conner
76
11
0
87
80.56%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
99
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
90
9
0
99
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
100
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
39
2
0
41
41.00%
Luke Alston Jones
51
8
0
59
59.00%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
522
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
81
9
0
90
17.24%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
75
7
0
82
15.71%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
67
7
0
74
14.18%
Patrick J. Kindt
95
11
0
106
20.31%
Sharon Mcshurley
70
9
0
79
15.13%
Eugene H. Whitehead
81
10
0
91
17.43%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
436
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
159
13
0
172
39.45%
Dale Basham
166
14
0
180
41.28%
Anthony J. Costello
47
4
0
51
11.70%
Muriel J. Weeden
28
5
0
33
7.57%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1