Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:26:42
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
02-PRECINCT 2
M- # OF Machine Ballots
281
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
41
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
322
PUBLIC COUNT:
931
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.59%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
79
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
26.58%
George Thomas Holland
47
11
0
58
73.42%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
120
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
16.67%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
7
1
0
8
6.67%
B. Jeff Ellison
79
13
0
92
76.67%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
88
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
78
10
0
88
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
104
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
13
0
104
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
120
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
55
9
0
64
53.33%
J.a. Cummins
51
5
0
56
46.67%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
84
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
72
12
0
84
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
89
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
76
13
0
89
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
111
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
2.70%
Kenneth R. Davenport
20
3
0
23
20.72%
Ray A. Dudley
57
8
0
65
58.56%
Michael Scroggins
17
3
0
20
18.02%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
107
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
76
6
0
82
76.64%
Scott E. Hahn
17
8
0
25
23.36%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
118
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
5.08%
Rodney Barber
67
9
0
76
64.41%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
31
5
0
36
30.51%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
81
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
68
13
0
81
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
126
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
47
9
0
56
44.44%
Cordell H. Campbell
59
11
0
70
55.56%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
88
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 2
VOTE FOR
1
74
14
0
88
100.00%
Billie J. Burkett
VOTES=
86
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 11
VOTE FOR
1
73
13
0
86
100.00%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
175
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
3.43%
Don Bates, Jr.
10
6
0
16
9.14%
Richard Behney
74
14
0
88
50.29%
Dan Coats
30
0
0
30
17.14%
John N. Hostettler
30
5
0
35
20.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
163
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
138
25
0
163
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
160
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
38
5
0
43
26.88%
Kevin J. Barrett
100
17
0
117
73.13%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
141
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
120
21
0
141
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
138
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
118
20
0
138
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
168
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
87
17
0
104
61.90%
Jane Lasater
56
8
0
64
38.10%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
183
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
37
7
0
44
24.04%
Phil Clark
8
2
0
10
5.46%
Vernon Jackson
112
17
0
129
70.49%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
150
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
130
20
0
150
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
159
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
140
19
0
159
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
165
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
35
5
0
40
24.24%
Traci L. Conner
106
19
0
125
75.76%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
161
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
137
24
0
161
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
143
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
39
8
0
47
32.87%
Luke Alston Jones
83
13
0
96
67.13%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
632
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
115
23
0
138
21.84%
Tom L. Bennington
93
19
0
112
17.72%
David M. Heinkel
91
14
0
105
16.61%
Jerry J. Kirtley
109
19
0
128
20.25%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
126
23
0
149
23.58%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
570
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
192
28
0
220
38.60%
Dale Basham
211
28
0
239
41.93%
Anthony J. Costello
46
9
0
55
9.65%
Muriel J. Weeden
45
11
0
56
9.82%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1