Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:26:32
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
01-PRECINCT 1
M- # OF Machine Ballots
168
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
36
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
204
PUBLIC COUNT:
1557
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.10%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
118
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
34
11
0
45
38.14%
George Thomas Holland
63
10
0
73
61.86%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
150
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
27
4
0
31
20.67%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
17
4
0
21
14.00%
B. Jeff Ellison
80
18
0
98
65.33%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
116
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
102
14
0
116
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
125
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
16
0
125
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
149
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
71
8
0
79
53.02%
J.a. Cummins
55
15
0
70
46.98%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
122
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
105
17
0
122
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
113
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
99
14
0
113
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
150
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
6.67%
Kenneth R. Davenport
30
4
0
34
22.67%
Ray A. Dudley
62
18
0
80
53.33%
Michael Scroggins
22
4
0
26
17.33%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
138
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
72
13
0
85
61.59%
Scott E. Hahn
41
12
0
53
38.41%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
147
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
21
5
0
26
17.69%
Rodney Barber
51
8
0
59
40.14%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
53
9
0
62
42.18%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
108
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
94
14
0
108
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
108
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
93
15
0
108
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
162
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
64
14
0
78
48.15%
Cordell H. Campbell
70
14
0
84
51.85%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
113
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 1
VOTE FOR
1
101
12
0
113
100.00%
Mark A. Thomas
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 6
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
32
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
0
0
2
6.25%
Richard Behney
13
3
0
16
50.00%
Dan Coats
3
2
0
5
15.63%
John N. Hostettler
9
0
0
9
28.13%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
34
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
29
5
0
34
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
32
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
12
4
0
16
50.00%
Kevin J. Barrett
15
1
0
16
50.00%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
35
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
29
6
0
35
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
31
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
27
4
0
31
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
33
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
23
4
0
27
81.82%
Jane Lasater
4
2
0
6
18.18%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
34
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
23.53%
Phil Clark
4
0
0
4
11.76%
Vernon Jackson
16
6
0
22
64.71%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
32
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
27
5
0
32
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
32
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
27
5
0
32
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
32
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
12
3
0
15
46.88%
Traci L. Conner
14
3
0
17
53.13%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
32
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
46.88%
Luke Alston Jones
12
5
0
17
53.13%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
120
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
23
5
0
28
23.33%
Tom L. Bennington
18
3
0
21
17.50%
David M. Heinkel
18
2
0
20
16.67%
Jerry J. Kirtley
21
3
0
24
20.00%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
23
4
0
27
22.50%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
301
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
66
12
0
78
25.91%
Dale Basham
77
15
0
92
30.56%
Anthony J. Costello
56
13
0
69
22.92%
Muriel J. Weeden
56
6
0
62
20.60%
Victor G. Whitehead
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1