Election Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:52:27
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
M- # OF Machine Ballots
16817
NUMBER OF PRECINCTS:
75
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
2435
# OF PRECINCTS REPORTED:
75
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
# OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED:
0
19252
PUBLIC COUNT:
# OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE:
0
86659
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.22%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
8,132
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
2297
463
0
2760
33.94%
George Thomas Holland
4464
908
0
5372
66.06%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
10,761
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
2609
395
0
3004
27.92%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
1098
209
0
1307
12.15%
B. Jeff Ellison
5349
1101
0
6450
59.94%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
4,227
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
3420
807
0
4227
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
9,125
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
7746
1379
0
9125
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
10,799
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
4999
814
0
5813
53.83%
J.a. Cummins
4090
896
0
4986
46.17%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
8,884
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
7477
1407
0
8884
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
8,358
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
7059
1299
0
8358
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
10,992
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
382
69
0
451
4.10%
Kenneth R. Davenport
2662
708
0
3370
30.66%
Ray A. Dudley
4681
706
0
5387
49.01%
Michael Scroggins
1479
305
0
1784
16.23%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
10,210
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
6303
782
0
7085
69.39%
Scott E. Hahn
2287
838
0
3125
30.61%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
10,644
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
893
167
0
1060
9.96%
Rodney Barber
5039
749
0
5788
54.38%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
3001
795
0
3796
35.66%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
1,866
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1574
292
0
1866
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
1,906
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
1530
376
0
1906
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
2,391
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
2016
375
0
2391
100.00%
Ted Bowman
VOTES=
4,611
(D) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
3716
895
0
4611
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
6,575
(D) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
2320
637
0
2957
44.97%
Cordell H. Campbell
2861
757
0
3618
55.03%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
0
(D) Delaware Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
365
(D) Delaware Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
162
24
0
186
50.96%
Derek Dunnuck
156
23
0
179
49.04%
Randy L. Vorhees
VOTES=
491
(D) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
454
37
0
491
100.00%
Monte Stebbins
VOTES=
0
(D) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
248
(D) Harrison Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
214
34
0
248
100.00%
Patricia Ann Glass
VOTES=
0
(D) Harrison Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Liberty Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
495
(D) Liberty Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
439
56
0
495
100.00%
Michael D. Jones
VOTES=
0
(D) Monroe Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
365
(D) Monroe Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
328
37
0
365
100.00%
Kenton Rea Reeder
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
113
(D) Niles Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
108
5
0
113
100.00%
Dorothy A. Smoot
VOTES=
0
(D) Niles Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Perry Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Perry Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
295
(D) Salem Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
252
43
0
295
100.00%
Tommy D. Crawford
VOTES=
454
(D) Salem Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
179
28
0
207
45.59%
Charles (Pat) Maddox
213
34
0
247
54.41%
Corey Scott
VOTES=
254
(D) Union Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
232
22
0
254
100.00%
Mark A. Clawson
VOTES=
374
(D) Union Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
182
17
0
199
53.21%
Donna Jane Johnson-adams
154
21
0
175
46.79%
Glen A. Schwer
VOTES=
0
(D) Washington Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
210
(D) Washington Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
188
22
0
210
100.00%
Phyllis A. Lutton
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
745
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
674
71
0
745
100.00%
Jeff Marlow
VOTES=
113
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 1
VOTE FOR
1
101
12
0
113
100.00%
Mark A. Thomas
VOTES=
88
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 2
VOTE FOR
1
74
14
0
88
100.00%
Billie J. Burkett
VOTES=
81
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
100.00%
Frederick A. Martin
VOTES=
52
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 4
VOTE FOR
1
45
7
0
52
100.00%
David Hershberger
VOTES=
97
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 6
VOTE FOR
1
48
8
0
56
57.73%
Linda Gregory
34
7
0
41
42.27%
Michael D. White
VOTES=
139
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 7
VOTE FOR
1
41
33
0
74
53.24%
Linda L. Daniel
55
10
0
65
46.76%
William P. Goul
VOTES=
69
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 8
VOTE FOR
1
62
7
0
69
100.00%
Austin R. Rich
VOTES=
246
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 9
VOTE FOR
1
104
49
0
153
62.20%
Craig M. Nichols
84
9
0
93
37.80%
Sherman Upchurch
VOTES=
83
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 10
VOTE FOR
1
66
17
0
83
100.00%
Carolyn S. Mansfield
VOTES=
134
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 11
VOTE FOR
1
102
32
0
134
100.00%
Anthony N. (Tony) Harris
VOTES=
251
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 12
VOTE FOR
1
127
23
0
150
59.76%
Julius J. Anderson
71
30
0
101
40.24%
William (Billy) Mcintosh
VOTES=
214
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 13
VOTE FOR
1
87
38
0
125
58.41%
Linda L. Dobbs
73
16
0
89
41.59%
David Workman
VOTES=
194
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 14
VOTE FOR
1
157
37
0
194
100.00%
Mary Jo Barton
VOTES=
188
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 15
VOTE FOR
1
153
35
0
188
100.00%
John E. Landers, Jr.
VOTES=
240
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 18
VOTE FOR
1
7
2
0
9
3.75%
Kathleen Mulroony
70
110
0
180
75.00%
Herbert Murphy
42
9
0
51
21.25%
Deborah A. Williams
VOTES=
135
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 19
VOTE FOR
1
45
14
0
59
43.70%
J.b. Bilbrey
63
13
0
76
56.30%
Jerome K. Williams, Sr.
VOTES=
159
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 20
VOTE FOR
1
102
57
0
159
100.00%
Linda K. Branson
VOTES=
210
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 22
VOTE FOR
1
166
44
0
210
100.00%
Don (Duke) Campbell
VOTES=
154
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 23
VOTE FOR
1
78
9
0
87
56.49%
Timothy D. Gibson
58
9
0
67
43.51%
Rick A. Neff
VOTES=
60
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 25
VOTE FOR
1
14
9
0
23
38.33%
Charles E. Richmond
35
2
0
37
61.67%
Molly Kathleen Robertson
VOTES=
60
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 26
VOTE FOR
1
57
3
0
60
100.00%
Diane M. Frye
VOTES=
39
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 27
VOTE FOR
1
29
10
0
39
100.00%
Phillip J. Taylor
VOTES=
188
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 28
VOTE FOR
1
166
22
0
188
100.00%
Eddie Bell
VOTES=
240
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 29
VOTE FOR
1
175
65
0
240
100.00%
Bobbie Reagon
VOTES=
161
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 33
VOTE FOR
1
141
20
0
161
100.00%
Michael G. Miller
VOTES=
90
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 34
VOTE FOR
1
85
5
0
90
100.00%
Thomas A. Douthitt
VOTES=
170
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 35
VOTE FOR
1
113
57
0
170
100.00%
Jerry D. Dishman
VOTES=
82
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 36
VOTE FOR
1
70
12
0
82
100.00%
Bill Shroyer
VOTES=
119
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 38
VOTE FOR
1
108
11
0
119
100.00%
James Lutton
VOTES=
78
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 39
VOTE FOR
1
60
18
0
78
100.00%
Dennis L. Tyler
VOTES=
158
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 40
VOTE FOR
1
33
9
0
42
26.58%
Evelyn Johnson
99
17
0
116
73.42%
Terry Moore
VOTES=
103
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 41
VOTE FOR
1
89
14
0
103
100.00%
William Calvin Curtis II
VOTES=
12
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 43
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
100.00%
Linda Honeycutt
VOTES=
50
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 44
VOTE FOR
1
44
6
0
50
100.00%
Terri L. Nichols
VOTES=
124
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 45
VOTE FOR
1
52
3
0
55
44.35%
Joe E. Greer
66
3
0
69
55.65%
Jeffrey Ross Stephens
VOTES=
168
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 46
VOTE FOR
1
137
31
0
168
100.00%
Marilyn K. Walker
VOTES=
88
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 47
VOTE FOR
1
79
9
0
88
100.00%
Dennis A. Tyler
VOTES=
125
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 48
VOTE FOR
1
66
18
0
84
67.20%
Claudette King
28
13
0
41
32.80%
Lesia D. Meer
VOTES=
27
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 49
VOTE FOR
1
23
4
0
27
100.00%
Michael P. Quirk
VOTES=
93
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 50
VOTE FOR
1
79
14
0
93
100.00%
Mark E. Vollmar
VOTES=
104
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 51
VOTE FOR
1
86
18
0
104
100.00%
Tommy D. Crawford
VOTES=
58
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 52
VOTE FOR
1
52
6
0
58
100.00%
John R. Pugsley
VOTES=
77
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 53
VOTE FOR
1
70
7
0
77
100.00%
Gary L. Campbell
VOTES=
100
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 54
VOTE FOR
1
82
18
0
100
100.00%
Paul L. Singleton
VOTES=
97
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 55
VOTE FOR
1
87
10
0
97
100.00%
Calvin R. Grim
VOTES=
117
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 56
VOTE FOR
1
27
2
0
29
24.79%
Bobby L. Pirtle
74
14
0
88
75.21%
Pamela J. Shinn
VOTES=
256
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 57
VOTE FOR
1
84
10
0
94
36.72%
Krista L. Harris
68
4
0
72
28.13%
Tanya Hiatt
76
14
0
90
35.16%
Phyllis A. Lutton
VOTES=
198
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 59
VOTE FOR
1
170
28
0
198
100.00%
Jeffrey C. Huff
VOTES=
93
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 60
VOTE FOR
1
85
8
0
93
100.00%
Richard G. Huff
VOTES=
136
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 61
VOTE FOR
1
35
1
0
36
26.47%
Mike Foster
86
14
0
100
73.53%
Romanelle Marine
VOTES=
195
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 62
VOTE FOR
1
119
14
0
133
68.21%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
58
4
0
62
31.79%
Michael R. Eley
VOTES=
112
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 63
VOTE FOR
1
94
18
0
112
100.00%
Allie V. Craycraft
VOTES=
201
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 64
VOTE FOR
1
178
23
0
201
100.00%
Michael E. Jones
VOTES=
132
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 65
VOTE FOR
1
122
10
0
132
100.00%
Raiford M. Terry
VOTES=
134
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 66
VOTE FOR
1
112
22
0
134
100.00%
Randall A. Dunnuck
VOTES=
114
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 67
VOTE FOR
1
109
5
0
114
100.00%
James D. Clevenger, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 68
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
61
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 69
VOTE FOR
1
56
5
0
61
100.00%
Bret L. Granger
VOTES=
122
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 70
VOTE FOR
1
111
11
0
122
100.00%
Steve Stewart
VOTES=
159
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 71
VOTE FOR
1
137
22
0
159
100.00%
Jeffery A. Lacy
VOTES=
172
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 73
VOTE FOR
1
161
11
0
172
100.00%
Joyce Neal
VOTES=
165
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 74
VOTE FOR
1
70
11
0
81
49.09%
John P. Hampton
79
5
0
84
50.91%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
191
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 75
VOTE FOR
1
171
20
0
191
100.00%
Brian K. Manship
VOTES=
143
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 77
VOTE FOR
1
133
10
0
143
100.00%
Jerry L. Evans
VOTES=
118
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 78
VOTE FOR
1
103
15
0
118
100.00%
Joseph A. Evans
VOTES=
0
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 81
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
75
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 87
VOTE FOR
1
68
7
0
75
100.00%
Dorman D. Hill
VOTES=
53
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 88
VOTE FOR
1
46
7
0
53
100.00%
Bradley T. Bookout
VOTES=
112
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 90
VOTE FOR
1
108
4
0
112
100.00%
Joe E. Orick
VOTES=
2
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 92
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Jonathon L. Clevenger
VOTES=
91
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 93
VOTE FOR
1
80
11
0
91
100.00%
Jack R. Gray
VOTES=
140
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 94
VOTE FOR
1
119
21
0
140
100.00%
Marcus Joe Scott
VOTES=
91
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 95
VOTE FOR
1
85
6
0
91
100.00%
Annette Elaine Craycraft
VOTES=
74
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 97
VOTE FOR
1
73
1
0
74
100.00%
Troy E. Landers
VOTES=
85
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 98
VOTE FOR
1
72
13
0
85
100.00%
Joseph P. Rhoades
VOTES=
399
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
36
13
0
49
12.28%
Chad M. Halsey
244
106
0
350
87.72%
William (Billy) Mcintosh
VOTES=
182
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
138
44
0
182
100.00%
James W. Brooks
VOTES=
184
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
153
31
0
184
100.00%
Betty F. Sloan
VOTES=
241
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
179
62
0
241
100.00%
Phyllis E. Reagon
VOTES=
177
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
152
25
0
177
100.00%
Ricky J. Wright
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 6
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
295
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 7
VOTE FOR
1
265
30
0
295
100.00%
Todd M. Merickel
VOTES=
236
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 8
VOTE FOR
1
163
73
0
236
100.00%
Jerry D. Dishman
VOTES=
72
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 9
VOTE FOR
1
65
7
0
72
100.00%
Michael Karafin
VOTES=
185
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 10
VOTE FOR
1
170
15
0
185
100.00%
Vickie L. Tyler
VOTES=
217
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 11
VOTE FOR
1
185
32
0
217
100.00%
Robert L. Thompson
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 12
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
201
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 13
VOTE FOR
1
185
16
0
201
100.00%
James Lutton
VOTES=
158
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 14
VOTE FOR
1
132
26
0
158
100.00%
Jim Mansfield
VOTES=
136
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 15
VOTE FOR
1
86
50
0
136
100.00%
Kathy J. Carey
VOTES=
169
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 16
VOTE FOR
1
75
24
0
99
58.58%
Ashley C. Ford
46
24
0
70
41.42%
Lonnie J. Pritchard
VOTES=
100
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 17
VOTE FOR
1
87
13
0
100
100.00%
Charles E. Richmond
VOTES=
185
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 18
VOTE FOR
1
152
33
0
185
100.00%
John E. Landers
VOTES=
209
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 19
VOTE FOR
1
168
41
0
209
100.00%
Don (Duke) Campbell
VOTES=
226
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 20
VOTE FOR
1
187
39
0
226
100.00%
Fred A. Fields
VOTES=
322
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 21
VOTE FOR
1
132
29
0
161
50.00%
Anthony N. (Tony) Harris
125
36
0
161
50.00%
David L. Walker
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 22
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 23
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 24
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
289
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 25
VOTE FOR
1
97
17
0
114
39.45%
Jeffrey W. Johnson
155
20
0
175
60.55%
Michelle Lacy
VOTES=
191
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 26
VOTE FOR
1
126
12
0
138
72.25%
Annette Elaine Craycraft
51
2
0
53
27.75%
Mark Darrall
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 27
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
259
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 28
VOTE FOR
1
120
23
0
143
55.21%
Joseph A. Evans
101
15
0
116
44.79%
Kyle Leigh Grubbs
VOTES=
193
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 29
VOTE FOR
1
177
16
0
193
100.00%
Mary J. Barker
VOTES=
240
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 30
VOTE FOR
1
216
24
0
240
100.00%
Jerry L. Evans
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 31
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
136
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 32
VOTE FOR
1
125
11
0
136
100.00%
Donald H. Dunnuck
VOTES=
138
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 33
VOTE FOR
1
117
21
0
138
100.00%
Randall A. Dunnuck
VOTES=
328
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 34
VOTE FOR
1
288
40
0
328
100.00%
Allie V. Craycraft
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 36
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
184
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 37
VOTE FOR
1
171
13
0
184
100.00%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 38
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 39
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
90
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 40
VOTE FOR
1
81
9
0
90
100.00%
Jonathon L. Clevenger
VOTES=
160
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 41
VOTE FOR
1
150
10
0
160
100.00%
Lydia A. Seals
VOTES=
126
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 42
VOTE FOR
1
104
22
0
126
100.00%
Jerome K. Williams, Sr.
VOTES=
205
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 43
VOTE FOR
1
153
52
0
205
100.00%
Amber L. Evans
VOTES=
138
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 44
VOTE FOR
1
126
12
0
138
100.00%
Vicki Woodson
VOTES=
61
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 45
VOTE FOR
1
50
11
0
61
100.00%
Michael Uehlein
VOTES=
147
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
137
10
0
147
100.00%
Donnie J. Wright
VOTES=
7,062
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
306
43
0
349
4.94%
Don Bates, Jr.
340
36
0
376
5.32%
Richard Behney
3091
279
0
3370
47.72%
Dan Coats
1104
88
0
1192
16.88%
John N. Hostettler
1709
66
0
1775
25.13%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
6,521
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
6046
475
0
6521
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
6,213
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
2035
162
0
2197
35.36%
Kevin J. Barrett
3728
288
0
4016
64.64%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
1,046
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
978
68
0
1046
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
1,787
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
1610
177
0
1787
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
3,595
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
1993
126
0
2119
58.94%
L. Jack Lutz
1398
78
0
1476
41.06%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
5,577
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
5166
411
0
5577
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
6,712
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
3912
317
0
4229
63.01%
Jane Lasater
2303
180
0
2483
36.99%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
6,910
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1931
123
0
2054
29.73%
Phil Clark
547
77
0
624
9.03%
Vernon Jackson
3918
314
0
4232
61.24%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
5,740
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
5316
424
0
5740
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
6,001
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5562
439
0
6001
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
6,181
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
2090
142
0
2232
36.11%
Traci L. Conner
3638
311
0
3949
63.89%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
1,087
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1007
80
0
1087
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
2,620
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
2441
179
0
2620
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
1,729
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
830
55
0
885
51.19%
Rick Spangler
770
74
0
844
48.81%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
2,194
(R) Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
865
90
0
955
43.53%
Luke Alston Jones
1093
146
0
1239
56.47%
Shareen Wagley
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
298
(R) Delaware Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
285
13
0
298
100.00%
Denise Thornburg
VOTES=
446
(R) Delaware Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
155
14
0
169
37.89%
Roy Lasater
265
12
0
277
62.11%
Jerald W. (Jerry) Reynard
VOTES=
651
(R) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
629
22
0
651
100.00%
Ralph N. Flowers
VOTES=
1,795
(R) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
231
5
0
236
13.15%
Michael S. Catron
357
15
0
372
20.72%
Dave Heinkel
310
11
0
321
17.88%
Shawn C. Phillips
451
14
0
465
25.91%
Larry W. Scott
383
18
0
401
22.34%
Jaye Kaye Wilson
VOTES=
0
(R) Harrison Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
420
(R) Harrison Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
211
25
0
236
56.19%
Charles A. Paul, Sr.
169
15
0
184
43.81%
Brenda K. (Logan) Ragland
VOTES=
275
(R) Liberty Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
264
11
0
275
100.00%
Brian J. Dudley
VOTES=
0
(R) Liberty Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
301
(R) Monroe Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
265
36
0
301
100.00%
Nyoka (Nicki) Johnson
VOTES=
529
(R) Monroe Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
199
30
0
229
43.29%
Shirley Foster
263
37
0
300
56.71%
Larry Shirey
VOTES=
1,118
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1061
57
0
1118
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver
VOTES=
2,878
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
880
50
0
930
32.31%
Daniel Flanagan
886
50
0
936
32.52%
Dixie Quakenbush
958
54
0
1012
35.16%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
0
(R) Niles Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
411
(R) Niles Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
137
8
0
145
35.28%
Paul M. Campbell
139
7
0
146
35.52%
Peggy L. Evans
113
7
0
120
29.20%
Max Morgan
VOTES=
140
(R) Perry Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
122
18
0
140
100.00%
R. Bobby Adams
VOTES=
387
(R) Perry Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
112
17
0
129
33.33%
Joseph A. Carmichael
111
17
0
128
33.07%
Charles W. Conwell
112
18
0
130
33.59%
Larry Crabtree
VOTES=
0
(R) Salem Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
258
(R) Salem Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
248
10
0
258
100.00%
Michael S. Behrendt
VOTES=
0
(R) Union Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
102
(R) Union Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
97
5
0
102
100.00%
Michael Scott Johnson
VOTES=
101
(R) Washington Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
96
5
0
101
100.00%
Lisa D. Garrison
VOTES=
176
(R) Washington Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
80
5
0
85
48.30%
Jerry J. Kirtley
88
3
0
91
51.70%
Kathy J. Miller
VOTES=
1,089
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
396
17
0
413
37.92%
Stephen R. Lowry
641
35
0
676
62.08%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
835
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
792
43
0
835
100.00%
Richard Glaub
VOTES=
6,385
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
1139
75
0
1214
19.01%
Carolyn R. Costello
1142
78
0
1220
19.11%
David Costello
1118
76
0
1194
18.70%
Chris Flook
1318
88
0
1406
22.02%
Richard W. Thornburg
1267
84
0
1351
21.16%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
6,355
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
1222
123
0
1345
21.16%
Tom L. Bennington
1052
98
0
1150
18.10%
David M. Heinkel
1041
93
0
1134
17.84%
Jerry J. Kirtley
1170
113
0
1283
20.19%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
1312
131
0
1443
22.71%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
13,408
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
2089
159
0
2248
16.77%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
2070
162
0
2232
16.65%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
1821
144
0
1965
14.66%
Patrick J. Kindt
2280
177
0
2457
18.32%
Sharon Mcshurley
1971
166
0
2137
15.94%
Eugene H. Whitehead
2190
179
0
2369
17.67%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
2,337
Cowan Comm School Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
456
51
0
507
21.69%
Michael Thomas Downham
215
20
0
235
10.06%
Tom A. Harris
181
22
0
203
8.69%
Daniel Johnson
331
41
0
372
15.92%
Michael R. Vanhorn
309
41
0
350
14.98%
Sharolyn Waters
605
65
0
670
28.67%
Alan D. Wright
VOTES=
1,308
Daleville Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
408
37
0
445
34.02%
Patricia Diane Evans
231
26
0
257
19.65%
Paula Rench
243
22
0
265
20.26%
Alex Walker
319
22
0
341
26.07%
Bobby D. Watters
VOTES=
2,725
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Delaware
VOTE FOR
1
1588
85
0
1673
61.39%
John Adams
964
88
0
1052
38.61%
Bruce F. Wiemer
VOTES=
2,680
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Niles Tw
VOTE FOR
1
367
17
0
384
14.33%
Diane K. Baird
556
45
0
601
22.43%
Stacey W. Burt
656
51
0
707
26.38%
Alice J. Gillis
938
50
0
988
36.87%
Lorraine Kay Tomlin
VOTES=
2,277
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Union Tw
VOTE FOR
1
2147
130
0
2277
100.00%
Trent A. Fox
VOTES=
908
WES-DEL SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
1
811
97
0
908
100.00%
Richard L. Johnson
VOTES=
543
WES-DEL SB Harrison Twp
VOTE FOR
1
478
65
0
543
100.00%
Todd E. Trehearne
VOTES=
296
WES-DEL SB Washington Twp
VOTE FOR
1
274
22
0
296
100.00%
Timothy E. Tarter
VOTES=
1,159
Liberty-Perry Communty Schl At-L
VOTE FOR
1
172
29
0
201
17.34%
Willie Olds
878
80
0
958
82.66%
Kevin Thomas
VOTES=
773
Liberty-Perry Communty Schl Libe
VOTE FOR
1
701
72
0
773
100.00%
Keith Davis
VOTES=
287
Liberty-Perry Communty Schl Perr
VOTE FOR
1
265
22
0
287
100.00%
Robert P. Cook
VOTES=
14,763
Muncie Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
4449
646
0
5095
34.51%
Dale Basham
4096
632
0
4728
32.03%
Anthony J. Costello
2132
593
0
2725
18.46%
Muriel J. Weeden
1785
430
0
2215
15.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
7,531
Yorktown Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
560
48
0
608
8.07%
Mike A. Blanch, Sr.
399
21
0
420
5.58%
David Boone
1494
113
0
1607
21.34%
Mark A. Clevenger
328
38
0
366
4.86%
Mark E Craig
568
30
0
598
7.94%
Ty E. Hudson
1088
90
0
1178
15.64%
Pat Lavelle
822
36
0
858
11.39%
Roger Mauller II
572
58
0
630
8.37%
Robert G. Mixell
1046
62
0
1108
14.71%
Thomas D. Simpson
150
8
0
158
2.10%
Shahnaz Torabi
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1