Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
07:45:56
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
88-PRECINCT 88
M- # OF Machine Ballots
387
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
132
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
519
PUBLIC COUNT:
772
REGISTERED VOTERS:
67.23%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
507
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
132
58
0
190
37.48%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
241
70
0
311
61.34%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
4
2
0
6
1.18%
BOB BARR (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
508
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
73
30
0
103
20.28%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
304
97
0
401
78.94%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
3
1
0
4
0.79%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
490
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
120
51
0
171
34.90%
LINDA PENCE (D)
251
68
0
319
65.10%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
447
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
95
43
0
138
30.87%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
240
68
0
308
68.90%
TONY BENNETT (R)
1
0
0
1
0.22%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
499
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
83
47
0
130
26.05%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
279
77
0
356
71.34%
MIKE PENCE (R)
11
2
0
13
2.61%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
488
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
131
47
0
178
36.48%
LEE ANN MENGELT (D)
235
75
0
310
63.52%
L. JACK LUTZ (R)
VOTES=
490
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
145
55
0
200
40.82%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
225
65
0
290
59.18%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
484
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
97
31
0
128
26.45%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
268
88
0
356
73.55%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
482
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
158
57
0
215
44.61%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
204
63
0
267
55.39%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
477
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
111
47
0
158
33.12%
JOHN DORER (D)
248
71
0
319
66.88%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
473
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
121
47
0
168
35.52%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
232
73
0
305
64.48%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
476
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
101
37
0
138
28.99%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
260
78
0
338
71.01%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
480
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
113
38
0
151
31.46%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
249
80
0
329
68.54%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
1,404
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
190
66
0
256
18.23%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
77
37
0
114
8.12%
JAMES D. KING (D)
139
38
0
177
12.61%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
186
60
0
246
17.52%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
248
71
0
319
22.72%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
221
71
0
292
20.80%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
383
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
225
60
0
285
74.41%
YES
66
32
0
98
25.59%
NO
VOTES=
367
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
205
58
0
263
71.66%
YES
73
31
0
104
28.34%
NO
VOTES=
369
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
209
57
0
266
72.09%
YES
71
32
0
103
27.91%
NO
VOTES=
370
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
216
54
0
270
72.97%
YES
71
29
0
100
27.03%
NO
VOTES=
373
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
217
55
0
272
72.92%
YES
74
27
0
101
27.08%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
42
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
79
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1