Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:49:41
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
66-PRECINCT 66
M- # OF Machine Ballots
663
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
92
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
755
PUBLIC COUNT:
1351
REGISTERED VOTERS:
55.88%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
741
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
316
53
0
369
49.80%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
324
37
0
361
48.72%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
10
0
0
10
1.35%
BOB BARR (L)
1
0
0
1
0.13%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
729
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
237
37
0
274
37.59%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
389
50
0
439
60.22%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
15
1
0
16
2.19%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
703
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
328
50
0
378
53.77%
LINDA PENCE (D)
292
33
0
325
46.23%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
693
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
300
44
0
344
49.64%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
314
35
0
349
50.36%
TONY BENNETT (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
731
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
228
40
0
268
36.66%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
403
46
0
449
61.42%
MIKE PENCE (R)
14
0
0
14
1.92%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
726
State Representative District 33
VOTE FOR
1
299
47
0
346
47.66%
ANDY SCHEMENAUR (D)
340
40
0
380
52.34%
BILL J. DAVIS (R)
VOTES=
725
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
361
53
0
414
57.10%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
277
34
0
311
42.90%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
723
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
280
42
0
322
44.54%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
357
44
0
401
55.46%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
723
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
323
43
0
366
50.62%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
312
45
0
357
49.38%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
716
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
346
47
0
393
54.89%
JOHN DORER (D)
282
41
0
323
45.11%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
716
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
285
43
0
328
45.81%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
346
42
0
388
54.19%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
725
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
313
53
0
366
50.48%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
324
35
0
359
49.52%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
719
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
326
47
0
373
51.88%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
306
40
0
346
48.12%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
2,097
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
322
50
0
372
17.74%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
266
38
0
304
14.50%
JAMES D. KING (D)
367
51
0
418
19.93%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
288
36
0
324
15.45%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
295
36
0
331
15.78%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
307
41
0
348
16.60%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
573
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
357
38
0
395
68.94%
YES
161
17
0
178
31.06%
NO
VOTES=
568
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
362
40
0
402
70.77%
YES
151
15
0
166
29.23%
NO
VOTES=
565
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
354
39
0
393
69.56%
YES
155
17
0
172
30.44%
NO
VOTES=
589
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
378
38
0
416
70.63%
YES
155
18
0
173
29.37%
NO
VOTES=
579
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
370
33
0
403
69.60%
YES
156
20
0
176
30.40%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
118
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
116
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1