Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:49:29
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
60-PRECINCT 60
M- # OF Machine Ballots
596
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
122
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
718
PUBLIC COUNT:
1085
REGISTERED VOTERS:
66.18%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
699
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
230
67
0
297
42.49%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
344
50
0
394
56.37%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
3
2
0
5
0.72%
BOB BARR (L)
1
2
0
3
0.43%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
694
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
169
42
0
211
30.40%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
398
71
0
469
67.58%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
11
3
0
14
2.02%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
674
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
250
56
0
306
45.40%
LINDA PENCE (D)
310
58
0
368
54.60%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
656
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
211
55
0
266
40.55%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
334
56
0
390
59.45%
TONY BENNETT (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
691
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
156
43
0
199
28.80%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
403
68
0
471
68.16%
MIKE PENCE (R)
15
6
0
21
3.04%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
677
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
200
47
0
247
36.48%
LEE ANN MENGELT (D)
363
67
0
430
63.52%
L. JACK LUTZ (R)
VOTES=
690
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
259
63
0
322
46.67%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
314
54
0
368
53.33%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
687
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
187
45
0
232
33.77%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
384
71
0
455
66.23%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
683
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
267
63
0
330
48.32%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
298
55
0
353
51.68%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
675
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
284
68
0
352
52.15%
JOHN DORER (D)
275
48
0
323
47.85%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
677
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
214
59
0
273
40.32%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
343
61
0
404
59.68%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
687
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
160
46
0
206
29.99%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
407
74
0
481
70.01%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
682
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
212
63
0
275
40.32%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
353
54
0
407
59.68%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
1,984
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
255
67
0
322
16.23%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
193
51
0
244
12.30%
JAMES D. KING (D)
208
50
0
258
13.00%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
316
55
0
371
18.70%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
331
58
0
389
19.61%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
341
59
0
400
20.16%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
561
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
344
63
0
407
72.55%
YES
124
30
0
154
27.45%
NO
VOTES=
538
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
319
53
0
372
69.14%
YES
134
32
0
166
30.86%
NO
VOTES=
533
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
319
55
0
374
70.17%
YES
127
32
0
159
29.83%
NO
VOTES=
565
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
340
57
0
397
70.27%
YES
135
33
0
168
29.73%
NO
VOTES=
562
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
331
59
0
390
69.40%
YES
141
31
0
172
30.60%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
63
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
129
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1